Staff Directory

Name
Job Title
Telephone
Technology Services
Lori Jones Assistant Superintendent for Technology Services
397-8666
Sandy Roe Secretary to the Assistant Superintendent
397-8666
Academic Technology and Library & Textbook Services
Doug Shudde Director of Academic Technology and Library & Textbook Services
397-8170
Helen Baca Instructional Support Technologist
397-7677
Dana Bickley Coordinator/Specialist
397-7550
Lisa Kulka Library Specialist
397-7568
John Hayes Coordinator/Specialist
397-8978
Jessica Hughes Lead Library Specialist
397-8199
Mary McBeth Special Schools Instructional Technologist
397-8116
Jennifer Langford Library Specialist
397-8186
Brian Squyres Textbook Manager
397-8132
Lorraine Trawick Coordinator/Specialist
397-4577
Acquisitions and Project Management
Joe McMonagle Director of Technology Acquisitions and Project Management
397-7813
Jose Benavidez Acquisitions Technician
397-7749
Melissa Leesch Acquisitions Technician
397-7734
George Ortiz Project Manager
397-7811
Tracy Rayburn Project Manager
397-8926
June Rivera-Rivera Acquisitions Specialist
397-7761
Gwen Dunn Acquisitions Technician
397-7768
Martha Smith Project Manager
397-7812
Information Services
Gerri Collier Director of Integrated Information Services
397-8581
Velma Duenez PEIMS Assistant
397-7838
  Data Services Coordinator
397-7567
James Sparlin Records Manager
397-8573
Landa Rodgers Programming & Development Coordinator
397-8922
Doris Slay-Barber Coordinator, Grade Reporting/Master Schedule
397-7640
Ron Stephens PEIMS Coordinator
397-8593
Infrastructure Services
Ernest Vasquez Director of Integrated Infrastructure Services
397-7726
Julie Martinez Assistant Director of Integrated Infrastructure Services
397-8940
  Data/Network Security Administrator
Gary Dennis Senior Systems/ Network Administrator
397-8569
Lisa Gerlich Senior Systems/ Network Administrator
397-8577
Training & Development Services
Elizabeth Langer Director of Technology Training & Development Services
397-8119
Marlo Brown Web Development and Training Coordinator/Specialist
397-8128
Adriana Carrillo Training & Development Technologist (Grissom Rd. Facility) 397-7582
Dottie Castro Student Information Systems Coordinator/Technologist
397-8968
Cindy Holmes Applications Software Instructor
397-8553
Eric Laszakovitz Training & Development Technologist 397-8156
John Robinson Training & Development Technologist
397-8197
Kimberly Shird Training & Development Technologist 397-7767
Patti Wyrick Student Information Systems Coordinator/Technologist
397-8979
Meet Some of Our Campus-based Staff!
Campus Instructional Technologists (CIT)
ES CIT Pairings by Campus (pdf)
MS/HS CIT Pairings by Campus (pdf)
Campus Technology Facilitators (CTF)  
Campus Application Technologists (CAT)  

 


Copyright © 2013. Northside Independent School District. All Rights Reserved. Last updated: 09/25/2013 .