view of Clark High School entrance with flag pole in foreground

English Tutoring Schedule

 
English One (Freshmen)
Teacher    Location  Times 
Jaye Dozier  A209 Tuesday and Thursday 4:20-5:00 PM 
Amanda Forrest A208 Mondays 8:00-9:00 AM
HUB Monday and Thursday 4:15-5:30 PM
Karlie Garcia  A206 Thursdays 8:15-9:00 AM 
Kate Gervais A201 Tuesday and Thursday 8:00-8:30 AM
Christina Moreno A205 Monday, Tuesday, and Friday 8:15-8:50 AM
During FLEX
Also Available by Appointment
Kathryn Prose     A202 Tuesday and Thursday 8:00-8:45 AM
Diana Driggers
     
     
English One Pre-AP (Freshmen)
  Teacher    Location  Times 
Kim Dill             A237 Monday and Friday 8:00-8:50 AM
Monday-Thursday 4:15-4:45 PM
Also Available by Appointment
Tara Fisher A236 Monday-Thursday Fifth Period
Monday-Thursday 4:15-5:00 PM
Rebecca Garcia A235 Monday, Wednesday, and Friday 8:00-8:45 AM
Wednesday and Friday 4:15-4:45 PM
Melissa Wueste  A238 Wednesday 8:00-8:45 
     
     
English Two (Sophomores)
  Teacher    Location  Times 
Jaye Dozier  A209 Tuesday and Thursday 4:20-5:00 PM 
Camille Garcia     A204 Wednesday 4:15-4:45 PM
Karlie Garcia  A206 Thursdays 8:15-9:00 AM 
Tanis Lemons     A240 Wednesday and Thursday 8:00-8:45 AM
Nancy Lucero  A232 Wednesday 8:30-9:00 AM
Monday-Thursday 4:20-4:50 PM 
Julianne Palla A240 Thursday and Friday 8:00-8:45 AM
Lauren Shaw A203 Monday and Wednesday 8:15-8:55 AM
Available After School By Appointment
Shanna Taylor  A239 Tuesday and Thursday 4:15-5:00 
     
     
English Two Pre-AP (Sophomores)
  Teacher    Location  Times 
Tara Fisher     A236 Monday-Thursday Fifth Period
Monday-Thursday 4:15-5:00 PM
Lauren Shaw A203 Monday and Wednesday 8:15-8:55 AM
Available After School By Appointment
     
     
      English Three (Juniors)
  Teacher    Location  Times 
Randy Badillo A204 Fridays 8:30-9:00 AM
Amanda Forrest  A208 Mondays 8:00-9:00 AM
HUB Monday and Thursday 4:15-5:30 PM 
Camille Garcia  A204 Wednesday 4:15-4:45 PM
David Lopez            A229 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, and Friday 8:00-8:50 AM
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, and Friday Fifth Period Lunch
Nancy Lucero  A232 Wednesday 8:30-9:00 AM
Monday-Thursday 4:20-4:50 PM 
Shanna Taylor A239 Tuesday and Thursday 4:15-5:00
Melissa Wueste A238 Wednesday 8:00-8:45
     
     
English Three AP/AP Dual (Juniors)
  Teacher    Location  Times 
Kim Dill A237 Monday and Friday 8:00-8:50 AM
Monday-Thursday 4:15-4:45 PM
Also Available by Appointment
Cameron Yarborough A231 Monday-Thursday 8:15-8:50 AM
     
     
English Four (Seniors)
  Teacher    Location  Times 
Daniel DuBois A234 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday and Friday 8:15-9:00 AM
Rebecca Garcia A235 Monday, Wednesday, and Friday 8:00-8:45 AM
Wednesday and Friday 4:15-4:45 PM 
Rihana Houy P014 Tuesday, Wednesday, and Friday 8:00-8:45 AM
Christina Moreno       A205 Monday, Tuesday, and Friday 8:15-8:50 AM
During FLEX
Also Available by Appointment
Marjorie Sensiba     A013 Monday- Friday 8:15-8:45 AM
Monday-Thursday 4:15-4:45 PM 
Analisa Vitola A230 Thursday 8:20-8:50 AM
Johanne Ferdinand  A230 Monday 7:30-8:30 AM 
     
     
        English Four AP/AP Dual/Honors Dual (Seniors)
  Teacher    Location  Times 
Daniel DuBois  A234 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday and Friday 8:15-9:00 AM 
Kate Gervais A201 Tuesday and Thursday 8:00-8:30 AM
Cameron Yarborough A231 Monday-Thursday 8:15-8:50 AM
     
     
English as a Second Language (ESL)
  Teacher    Location  Times 
Steve Cleere A227 Monday-Friday 8:30-8:55 AM
Monday-Friday 4:15-4:40 PM
Shannon Range  A233 Tuesday and Thursday 8:15-8:45 AM
Wednesday 4:20-4:50 PM
Also Available By Appointment 
Paige Vetter A216 Monday, Wednesday, and Friday 4:15-4:45 PM
Ramona Zambrano A215 Tuesday-Friday 8:15-8:55 AM
Patricia Zinn A216 Monday, Wednesday, and Thursday 8:00-8:45 AM
     
     
  Reading
  Teacher Location Times
Jill McGowin A207 Monday, Tuesday, and Wednesday 4:20-5:00
Cafeteria Menus
Calendars
Registration
Vaccinations
Buses & Boundaries
District Programs
Safeline
Graduation