MONDAY
No Varsity Events
TUESDAY
No Varsity Events
WEDNESDAY
No Varsity Events
THURSDAY
Day | Date | Time | School Name | Location | Sport | Opponent | Venue Name | TICKETS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
THURSDAY | 5/2/2024 | 7:00PM | Warren | AWAY | BASEBALL BI-DISTRICT PLAYOFFS GAME 1 | Eagle Pass | EAGLE PASS SAC | |
THURSDAY | 5/2/2024 | 6:00PM | Brennan | AWAY | BASEBALL BI-DISTRICT PLAYOFFS GAME 1 | United | LAREDO UNI-TRADE STADIUM | |
THURSDAY | 5/2/2024 | 7:30PM | Brandeis | HOME | BASEBALL BI-DISTRICT PLAYOFFS GAME 1 | San Marcos | NORTHSIDE BASEBALL #2 | |
THURSDAY | 5/2/2024 | 4:30PM | O'Connor | HOME | BASEBALL BI-DISTRICT PLAYOFFS GAME 1 | United South | NORTHSIDE BASEBALL #2 | |
THURSDAY | 5/2/2024 | 6:00pm | Harlan | AWAY | SOFTBALL AREA PLAYOFFS GAME 1 | La Joya | LA JOYA HS | |
THURSDAY | 5/2/2024 | 6:30PM | Brennan | AWAY | SOFTBALL AREA PLAYOFFS GAME 1 | Harlingen | A.C.JONES HS | |
THURSDAY | 5/2/2024 | 6:00PM | O'Connor | AWAY | SOFTBALL AREA PLAYOFFS GAME | PSJA Pharr-San Juan | SAN DIEGO HS | |
THURSDAY | 5/2/2024 | 7:OOPM | Holmes | AWAY | SOFTBALL AREA PLAYOFFS GAME 1 | Weslaco | ZAPATA HS | |
THURSDAY | 5/2/2024 | 7:00PM | Warren | AWAY | BASEBALL BI-DISTRICT PLAYOFFS GAME 1 | Eagle Pass | EAGLE PASS SAC | |
THURSDAY | 5/2/2024 | 6:00PM | Brennan | AWAY | BASEBALL BI-DISTRICT PLAYOFFS GAME 1 | United | LAREDO UNI-TRADE STADIUM | |
THURSDAY | 5/2/2024 | 7:30PM | Brandeis | HOME | BASEBALL BI-DISTRICT PLAYOFFS GAME 1 | San Marcos | NORTHSIDE BASEBALL #2 | |
THURSDAY | 5/2/2024 | 4:30PM | O'Connor | HOME | BASEBALL BI-DISTRICT PLAYOFFS GAME 1 | United South | NORTHSIDE BASEBALL #2 | |
THURSDAY | 5/2/2024 | 6:00pm | Harlan | AWAY | SOFTBALL AREA PLAYOFFS GAME 1 | La Joya | LA JOYA HS |
FRIDAY
Day | Date | Time | School Name | Location | Sport | Opponent | Venue Name | TICKETS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FRIDAY | 5/3/2024 | 4:45PM | Sotomayor | AWAY | BASEBALL BI-DISTRICT PLAYOFFS GAME 1 | Alexander | NORTHSIDE BASEBALL #1 | |
FRIDAY | 5/3/2024 | 6:30PM | O'Connor | AWAY | BASEBALL BI-DISTRICT PLAYOFFS GAME 2 | United South | LAREDO VETERNAS FIELSD | |
FRIDAY | 5/3/2024 | 4:30PM | Brennan | HOME | BASEBALL BI-DISTRICT PLAYOFFS GAME 2 | United | NORTHSIDE BASEBALL #2 | |
FRIDAY | 5/3/2024 | 7:30PM | Warren | HOME | BASEBALL BI-DISTRICT PLAYOFFS GAME 2 | Eagle Pass | NORTHSIDE BASEBALL #2 | |
FRIDAY | 5/3/2024 | 7:00PM | Brandeis | AWAY | BASEBALL BI-DISTRICT PLAYOFFS GAME 2 | San Marcos | SAN MARCOS HS | |
FRIDAY | 5/3/2024 | 6:00pm | Harlan | HOME | SOFTBALL AREA PLAYOFFS GAME 2 | La Joya | SOFTBALL #2 | |
FRIDAY | 5/3/2024 | 6:30PM | Brennan | AWAY | SOFTBALL AREA PLAYOFFS GAME 2 | Harlingen | A.C.JONES HS | |
FRIDAY | 5/3/2024 | 7:OOPM | Holmes | AWAY | SOFTBALL AREA PLAYOFFS GAME 2 | Weslaco | ZAPATA HS |
SATURDAY
Day | Date | Time | School Name | Location | Sport | Opponent | Venue Name | TICKETS |
SATURDAY | 5/4/2024 | 2:00PM | Sotomayor | HOME | BASEBALL BI-DISTRICT PLAYOFFS GAME 2 | Alexander | LAREDO UNI-TRADE STADIUM | |
SATURDAY | 5/4/2024 | 7:00PM | Warren | AWAY | BASEBALL BI-DISTRICT PLAYOFFS GAME 3 (if) | Eagle Pass | EAGLE PASS SAC | |
SATURDAY | 5/4/2024 | 3:00PM | Brennan | AWAY | BASEBALL BI-DISTRICT PLAYOFFS GAME 3 (if) | United | JOURDANTON HS | |
SATURDAY | 5/4/2024 | 30 TO FOLLOW GAME 2 | Sotomayor | HOME | BASEBALL BI-DISTRICT PLAYOFFS GAME 3 (IF) | Alexander | LAREDO UNI-TRADE STADIUM | |
SATURDAY | 5/4/2024 | 2:00PM | O'Connor | HOME | BASEBALL BI-DISTRICT PLAYOFFS GAME 3 (if) | United South | NORTHSIDE BASEBALL #2 | |
SATURDAY | 5/4/2024 | 12:00PM | Brandeis | AWAY | BASEBALL BI-DISTRICT PLAYOFFS GAME 3 (if) | San Marcos | SAN MARCOS HS | |
SATURDAY | 5/4/2024 | 2:00pm | Harlan | AWAY | SOFTBALL AREA PLAYOFFS GAME 3 (IF) | La Joya | ROBSTOWN HS | |
SATURDAY | 5/4/2024 | 12:00PM | Brennan | AWAY | SOFTBALL AREA PLAYOFFS GAME 3 (IF) | Harlingen | A.C.JONES HS | |
SATURDAY | 5/4/2024 | 2:00PM | Holmes | AWAY | SOFTBALL AREA PLAYOFFS GAME 3 (IF) | Weslaco | ZAPATA HS | |
SATURDAY | 5/4/2024 | 8:00AM | Harlan Girls Jay Girls Brennan Girls Harlan Boys O'Connor Boys Warren Boys Soto Boys Taft Boys | AWAY | TRACK | STATE TRACK MEET | MIKE A MYERS TRACK & SOCCER STADIUM Austin TX |
Season Tickets* for 2023 will be purchased online only on the NISD athletics web page, nisd.net/athletics. All tickets are general admission. 1st- 12th Grade need a student ticket.
*SEASON TICKETS NOT AVAILABLE FOR THE FOLLOWING:
1. REGULAR SEASON GAMES AWAY FROM FARRIS AND GUSTAFSON STADIUMS.
2. POST-SEASON PLAYOFF GAMES.
REMINDER: NISD FACILITY TICKETS ARE LISTED FOR PURCHASE UNDER THE "HOME TEAM" SCHOOL NAME.
IF YOU DO NOT SEE YOUR SCHOOL LISTED, PLEASE CHECK YOUR NISD OPPONENTS SCHOOL NAME.
NON-NISD OPPONENT AWAY GAME TICKETS are purchased via their ticket vendors, here are some links:
CIBOLO- SCHERTZ ISD | NEISD TICKETS | MEDINA VALLEY | JUDSON ISD | SOUTH SAN ISD
LAREDO UNITED | JUDSON ISD | ALAMO HEIGHTS | SWISD | STEELE | HAYS
Schedules/ Standings can be found under the SCHEDULES tab at the top of the page.
2024 NORTHSIDE SOFTBALL PLAYOFFS
AREA
O’Connor vs PSJA – Single Game
Thursday, May 2 – San Diego HS* – 6:00 pm TICKETS
Ticket Prices - Adults $5.00 Students $3.00
Tickets sold online through SDISD
Passes accepted: THSCA, THSADA, TGCA, Senior Citizen/Gold Card
Contact school for more information
*Bag/Clear bag policy in place
San Diego HS
235 TX-359, San Diego, TX 78384
Brennan vs Harlingen – best 2 out of 3 series
Game 1 – Thursday, May 2 –A.C. Jones HS* - 6:30 pm TICKETS
Game 2 – Friday, May 3 – A.C. Jones HS* - 6:30 pm TICKETS
Game 3 – Saturday, May 4 – A.C. Jones HS* – 12:00 pm (If needed). TICKETS
Ticket Prices - Adults $5.00 Students $3.00
Tickets sold at the gate – Cash only
Passes accepted: THSCA, THSADA, TGCA, Senior Citizen/Gold Card.
Contact school for more information
*Bag/Clear bag policy in place
A.C Jones HS
1902 N Adams St, Beeville, TX 78102
Harlan vs La Joya – best 2 out of 3 series
Game 1 – Thursday, May 2 – La Joya HS – 6:00 pm TICKETS
Game 2 – Friday, May 3 – Northside Softball #2 – 6:00 pm TICKETS
Game 3 – Saturday, May 4 – Robstown HS –2:00 pm (If needed). TICKETS
Ticket Prices - Adults $5.00 Students $3.00
Tickets sold online only at La Joya ISD, NISD, and Robstown ISD (if needed). No
cash at gate.
Passes accepted: THSCA, THSADA, TGCA, Senior Citizen/Gold Card.
Contact school for more information
La Joya HS
604 Coyote Dr, La Joya, TX 78560
Robstown HS
609 TX-44, Robstown, TX 78380
Holmes vs Weslaco – best 2 out of 3 series
Game 1 – Thursday, May 2 – Zapata HS – 7:00 pm CASH
Game 2 – Friday, May 3 – Zapata HS – 7:00 pm CASH
Game 3 – Saturday, May 4 – Zapata HS – 2:00 pm (If needed). CASH
Ticket Prices - Adults $5.00 Students $3.00
Tickets sold at the gate – Cash only
Passes accepted: THSCA, THSADA, TGCA, Senior Citizen/Gold Card.
Contact school for more information
Zapata HS
2009 TX-16, Zapata, TX 78076
5/11/2024 | TBD | AWAY | BASEBALL | AREA PLAYOFFS |
5/18/2024 | TBD | AWAY | BASEBALL | REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS |
5/25/2024 | TBD | AWAY | BASEBALL | REGIONAL SEMIFINALS |
6/1/2024 | TBD | AWAY | BASEBALL | STATE PLAYOFFS |
2024 NORTHSIDE BASEBALL BI-DISTRICT PLAYOFFS
Brandeis vs San Marcos – Best 2 out of 3 series
Thursday, May 2 – NS #2 – 7:30 pm TICKETS
Friday, May 3 – San Marcos HS –7:00 pm TICKETS
Saturday, May 4 - San Marcos HS - 12:00 pm (if needed) TICKETS
Ticket Prices - Adults $5.00 Students $3.00
NISD will provide a ticket link. Online only.
SMISD - Online Only
Passes: THSCA, THSBCA, THSADA, Gold Card/Senior Citizen, 27/28 District pass.
Contact school for more information
San Marcos HS
2601 Rattler Rd San Marcos, TX 78666
Warren vs Eagle Pass – Best 2 out of 3 series
Game 1 Thursday, May 2 – Eagle Pass SAC – 7:00 pm CASH
Game 2 Friday, May 3 – NS #2 – 7:30 pm TICKETS
Game 3 Saturday, May 4 – Eagle Pass SAC – 5:00 pm (if needed) CASH
Ticket Prices - Adults $5.00 Students $3.00
NISD – online only
Eagle Pass – sold at the gate, cash only.
Passes: THSCA, THSADA, THGCA, Gold Card/Senior Citizen, 29/30 District Pass
Contact school for more information
Eagle Pass SAC
5021 U.S 227 East Eagle Pass, TX 78852
O’Connor vs Laredo United South– Best 2 out of 3 series
Game 1 Thursday, May 2 – NS #2 – 4:30 pm TICKETS
Game 2 Friday, May 3 – LISD Veterans Memorial Field 6:30 pm TICKETS
Game 3 Saturday, May 4 – NS #2 – 2:00 pm (if needed) TICKETS
Ticket Prices - Adults $5.00 Students $3.00
NISD – online only
UISD – online only
Passes: THSCA, THSADA, THSBCA, Gold Card/Senior Citizen, 29/30 District Pass
Contact school for more information
Laredo Veterans Field
2200 Santa María Ave. Laredo, TX 78040
Sotomayor vs Laredo Alexander – Best 2 out of 3 series
Game 1 Friday, May 3 – NS #1 – 4:45 pm TICKETS
Game 2 Saturday, May 4 – Laredo Uni-Trade Stadium – 2:00 pm TICKETS
Game 3 Saturday, May 4 – Laredo Uni–Trade Stadium - To Follow 30 minute after Game TICKETS
2(if needed)
Ticket Prices - Adults $5.00 Students $3.00
NISD – online only
UISD – online only
Passes: THSCA, THSADA, TGCA, Gold Card/Senior Citizen
Contact school for more information
Laredo Uni-Trade Stadium
6320 Sinatra Pkwy Laredo, TX 78041
Brennan vs Laredo United – Best 2 out of 3 series
Game 1 Thursday, May 2 – Laredo Uni-Trade Stadium – 6:00 pm TICKETS
Game 2 Friday, May 3 – NS #2 4:30 pm TICKETS
Game 3 Saturday, May 4 – Jourdanton HS – 3:00 PM (if needed) TICKETS
Ticket Prices - Adults $5.00 Students $3.00
NISD – online only
UISD – online only.
Passes: THSCA, THSADA, THSGCA, Gold Card/Senior
Contact school for more information
Laredo Uni-Trade Stadium
6320 Sinatra Pkwy Laredo, TX 78041
UIL STATE TRACK MEET
6A Saturday May 4,2024 Event Schedule
Mike Meyers Stadium, Austin TX
TICKETS SPECTATOR INFO
Field Events begin @ 9:00am,
3200 m begins @9:00am
Running Events begin @5:00pm
NISD Qualifiers:
Harlan Girls, 4 x 200m Relay 1:40.00 Second Place ; Ava Salas, Addison Shumate, I'yanna Webb, Toryn Taylor
I'yanna Webb, Harlan Girls Long Jump 19-08.75 First Place
I'yanna Webb, Harlan Girls Triple Jump 41-10.75 First Place - 6A Region IV Record
I’yanna Webb, Harlan Girls 100m Hurdles 14.33 Second Place
Shyniece Davis, John Jay Girls 400m 55.38 Second Place
Caila Lyons, Brennan Girls 800m 2:12.30 Third Place
Harlan Boys, 4x100m Relay 41.21 First Place: Givori Graham, Anthony Durojaiye, Payton Matthews, Tate Taylor
Tate Taylor, Harlan Boys 100m dash 10.37 First Place
Nick Ross, Warren Boys 100m dash 10.50 Second Place
Elijah Hernandez, Sotomayor Boys 400m 47.09 First Place - 6A Region IV Record
Ja'Dan Keiler, Taft Boys 300m Hurdles 37.06 First Place
Nick Ross, Warren Boy 200m dash 20.95 First Place
Tate Taylor, Harlan Boys 200m dash 21.19 Second Place
Waylon McKenzie, O'Connor, Discus 169-01 First Place
UIL Region IV 6A Track Meet Results
Regional Track Results 2024 | |||||
Event | Placing | Athlete | Campus | Time | Grade |
Women 3200 Meter Run 6A | |||||
3 | Crow, Brooklyn | Taft | 11:05.61 | 12 | |
4 | Perez, Jadeyn | Clark | 11:12.20 | 11 | |
5 | Ford, Araceli | O'Connor | 11:13.16 | 12 | |
Women 800 Meter Run 6A | |||||
3 | Lyons, Caila | Brennan | 2:12.30 | 11 | |
5 | Shelfo, Daniela | Taft | 2:13.96 | 9 | |
Women 4x100 Meter Relay 6A | |||||
5 | Harlan | 48 | |||
Women 100 Meter Hurdles 6A | |||||
2 | Webb, Iyanna | Harlan | 14.33 | 12 | |
3 | Lara, Syenna | Warren | 14.86 | 11 | |
Women 100 Meter Dash 6A | |||||
6 | Abernathy, Kalia | Stevens | 12.24 | 11 | |
Women 4x200 Meter Relay 6A | |||||
2 | Harlan | 1:40.00 | |||
5 | Warren | 1:43.85 | |||
Women 400 Meter Dash 6A | |||||
2 | Davis, Shyniece | Jay | 55.38 | 11 | |
3 | Lyons, Caila | Brennan | 55.87 | 11 | |
Women 300 Meter Hurdles 6A | |||||
4 | Jackson, Madisyn | O'Connor | 43.69 | 11 | |
7 | Webb, Iyanna | Harlan | 46.28 | 12 | |
Women 1600 Meter Run 6A | |||||
4 | Perez, Jadeyn | Clark | 5:06.93 | 11 | |
5 | Ford, Araceli | O'Connor | 5:08.52 | 12 | |
6 7 | Crow, Brooklyn Lyons, Caila | Taft Brennan | 5:08.96 5:13.71 | 12 11 | |
Women 4x400 Meter Relay 6A | |||||
4 | O'Connor | 3:55.21 | |||
6 | Brandeis | 3:56.96 | |||
Women Discus Throw 6A | |||||
6 | Brown, Giana | Brennan | 119-04 | 11 | |
Women Triple Jump 6A | |||||
1 | Webb, Iyanna | Harlan | 41-10.75 | 12 | |
3 | Nwankwo, Rachel | Clark | 37-04.00 | 11 | |
Women Long Jump 6A | |||||
1 | Webb, Iyanna | Harlan | 19-08.75 | 12 | |
Women High Jump 6A | |||||
5 | McKee, Kendall | O'Connor | J5-04.00 | 12 | |
7 | Ruiz, Mireya | Brandeis | J5-02.00 | 12 | |
Women - 6A - Team Rankings | |||||
3 | Harlan | ||||
13 | O'Connor | ||||
16 | Clark | ||||
17 | Brennan | ||||
18 | Warren | ||||
21 | Taft | ||||
23 | Jay | ||||
29 | Brandeis | ||||
33 | Stevens | ||||
Men 3200 Meter Run 6A | |||||
6 | Lopez, Joseph | Sotomayor | 9:25.56 | ||
7 | Scott, Hayden | Brandeis | 9:27.82 | ||
Men 4x100 Meter Relay 6A | |||||
1 | Harlan | 41.21 | |||
5 | Brennan | 41.83 | |||
Men 110 Meter Hurdles 6A | |||||
3 | White, Malik | Taft | 14.29 | 12 | |
4 | Grullon, Jake | O'Connor | 14.31 | 11 | |
7 | Keiler, Ja'Dan | Taft | 15.06 | 11 | |
Men 100 Meter Dash 6A | |||||
1 | Taylor, Tate | Harlan | 10.37 | 10 | |
2 | Ross, Nick | Warren | 10.5 | 12 | |
Men 4x200 Meter Relay 6A | |||||
3 | Brennan | 1:27.45 | |||
7 | Taft | 1:29.38 | |||
Men 400 Meter Dash 6A | |||||
1 | Hernandez, Elijah | Sotomayor | 47.09 | 12 | |
Men 300 Meter Hurdles 6A | |||||
1 | Keiler, Ja'Dan | Taft | 37.06 | 11 | |
Men 200 Meter Dash 6A | |||||
1 | Ross, Nick | Warren | 20.95 | ||
2 | Taylor, Tate | Harlan | 21.19 | ||
8 | Hampton, Ja'ir | Holmes | 22.17 | ||
Men 1600 Meter Run 6A | |||||
4 | Scott, Hayden | Brandeis | 4:18.55 | 12 | |
6 | Miller, Zachary | Brennan | 4:19.13 | 11 | |
Men 4x400 Meter Relay 6A | |||||
3 | Sotomayor | 3:16.33 | |||
Men Discus Throw 6A | |||||
1 | McKenzie, Waylon | O'Connor | 169-01 | 12 | |
Men High Jump 6A | |||||
6 | Ford, Taveion | Harlan | J6-02.00 | 10 | |
8 | Francisco, Emanuel | Harlan | J6-00.00 | 10 | |
Men Long Jump 6A | |||||
8 | Thompson, Lee | Warren | 22-03.50 | 11 | |
Men Shot Put 6A | |||||
6 | Cordero, Mathew | Harlan | 51-05.25 | 12 | |
Men Triple Jump 6A | |||||
6 | Dolton, Javyn | Brennan | 45-03.00 | 12 | |
Men - 6A - Team Rankings | |||||
2 | Harlan | ||||
8 | Brennan | ||||
11 | Sotomayor | ||||
15 | Warren | ||||
16 | Taft | ||||
17 | O'Connor | ||||
32 | Brandeis |
LIVE MEET RESULTS
TICKETS
2024 UIL State Golf Tournament
MAY 6 & 7, 2024
WHITE WING GOLF CLUB
151 Dove Hollow Trail #4880, Georgetown, TX 78633
SPECTATOR INFORMATION
NISD STATE QUALIFIERS:
Girls:
Individual
Claire McMyler - Brandeis HS - coached by James Welton
Addison Kerkau - Brandeis HS - coached by James Welton
2024 UIL TENNIS REGIONAL MEET
MAY 8 & 9, 2024
NEISD Blossom Tennis Center in San Antonio, TX.
12002 Jones Maltsberger, San Antonio
TICKETS
NISD QUALIFIERS:
Boys Singles:
Carter Tyler - Brennan HS - Champion & Regional Qualifier - coached by Robert Johnson
Raymundo Martinez - O'Connor HS - Runner-up & Regional Qualifier - coached by Irene Philbrick
Girls Singles:
Kacy Taylor - Sotomayor HS - Champion & Regional Qualifier - coached by Michael Lopez
Sarah Byrd - Health Careers HS - Runner-up & Regional Qualifier - coached by Caleb Cammack
Boys Doubles:
1st place - Aiden Castillo / Zachary Peterson - Brennan HS - coached by Robert Johnson
2nd place - Jason Chapman / Jaden Tilbury - O'Connor HS - coached by Irene Philbrick
Girls Doubles:
1st place - Lucie Hradilova / Faith Hines - Brennan HS - coached by Robert Johnson
2nd place - Elena Mares / Tarun Bandaru - Health Careers HS - coached by Caleb Cammack
Mixed Doubles:
1st place - Logan Montz / Allison Byrnes - Health Careers HS - coached by Caleb Cammack
2nd place - Russell Plewe / Delayna Gonzales - Brennan HS - coached by Robert Johnson
THURS | 5/16/2024 | 8:00AM | TBD | HOME & AWAY | TENNIS | STATE TENNIS TOURNAMENT | NEISD BLOSSOM & NISD ANNEMARIE TENNIS CENTERS |
FRI | 5/17/2024 | 8:00AM | TBD | HOME & AWAY | TENNIS | STATE TENNIS TOURNAMENT | NEISD BLOSSOM & NISD ANNEMARIE TENNIS CENTERS |
Would you like to work Athletic Events?
** WORKERS SUBJECT TO CHANGE**
Contact NISD Athletics Assistant Directors for further information.
If so complete this form.
- Worker Information
- Event Worker Application
**select "By Location" - Athletics Admin Stadium**
If you have not worked with NISD before, please completes the following forms.
RECENT PHOTOS & VIDEOS