View from ground looking up at school name on building

Tutoring Schedule

 

2021-2022 Tutoring Schedule

 

 

 

2021-2022 Tutoring Schedule

Updated 09/07/2021

 

 

Room #

Day (S)

Time (S)

ART

     

Duncan

C222

Tuesdays and Thursdays 

8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

Maldonado C219 Tuesdays and Thursdays 

8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

       

AVID/ELA

     

Leal

C132

Tuesdays  

4:05 p.m.- 4:30 p.m. 

   

Thursdays

8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

BAND

     

Melendez

B119

Tuesdays and Thursdays

4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

Settles

B119

Wednesdays and Thursdays

4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

       

BMC

     

Maldonado

B101G

Tuesdays and Thursdays

8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

       

CHOIR

     

Salazar

B117

Tuesdays (p.m.)

 Thursdays (p.m.)

4:05- 4:30  p.m.

4:05 - 4:30 p.m.

       

Comm Apps

     

Moore

D110

Tuesdays 

8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m. 

Morales

D109

Tuesdays

4:05 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.

       

Dance

     

Ybarra

F105

Thursdays 

8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m. 

4:05 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.

       

ELA

     

Appleby

C113

Wednesdays (a.m.)

8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

Blount

C125

Mondays and Wednesdays 

8:00 a.m. - 8:20 a.m

Coggins

C121

Tuesdays and Wednesdays (a.m.)

8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

Contreras

D114

Mondays

8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

Dominguez

C123

Tuesdays PM

Thursday AM

4:05 p.m. - 4:35 p.m.

8:00 a.m. - 8:20 a.m

Fitzgerald

C119

Tuesdays & Wednesdays

8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

Garcia, Matt

C120

Tuesdays and Wednesdays (a.m) 

8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m. 

Garcia, Tina

C119

Tuesdays and Thursdays

8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

Goldstein

C125

Tuesdays and Wednesdays

8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

Muños

D116

Tuesday and Thursdays

8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

Murrah

D113

Tuesdays and Thursdays

8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

Parsons - GT

C104

Mondays and Tuesdays

7:50 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

SCE Reading

D112

 

 

Potter

D114

Fridays

8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

Valdez

C117

 

 

Williams, Gina and Castillo

C122

Tuesdays

Fridays

4:05 p.m. - 4:35 p.m.

8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

Williams, Jessica

F107

Thursdays

7:50 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

Other by appointment

       

FCS

     

Grona

C202

Mondays

Thursdays

8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

4:15 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.

       

Healthy habits

     

Ramirez

D111

Mondays and Wednesdays

8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

       

MATH

     

David

D213

Tuesdays 

7:50 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

Dudra-Reddy

D203

Fridays

8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

Lyons

C216

Tuesdays & Thursdays

4:10 p.m. - 4:40 p.m.

Martinez

C219

Tuesdays

8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

Marquardt

C208 

Tuesdays & Thursdays

4:10 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.

Ponce

C210

Monday Mornings & Afternoons

8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

4:15 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.

Rogers

C217

Tuesdays

Thursdays

8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

4:15 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.

Saathoff

D215

Tuesdays and Thursdays 

other times by appointment

7:45 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

Vargo

C217

Wednesday and Thursdays

8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

Yasger

C213

Mondays and Thursdays

After school with prior notice

8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

       

Orchestra

     

Hollyday

B116

Tuesdays and Thursdays

8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

       

SCIENCE

     

Adair

D208

Wednesday Afternoon and Friday Morning

8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

4:10 p.m. - 4:30 p.m. 

Curtis

C204

Fridays

8:00 a.m.- 8:30 a.m.

Delgado

D213

Tuesdays and Thursdays

7:50 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

Laymon

D214

Thursdays 

4:10 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.

Selman

D208

Wednesdays

4:15 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.

Sierra

C203

Tuesdays

8:00 a.m - 8:30 a.m.

Torres - GT

C218

Tuesdays

Thursdays

4:05 p.m. - 4:35 p.m.

8:00-8:30 a.m.

Wall

D206

Wednesdays

8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

       

SOCIAL STUDIES

     

Blair

C105

Tuesdays  ( p.m.)

Thursdays ( a.m.)

4:05 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.

8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m. 

DeArmond

D107

Mondays  and

Wednesdays 

8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

Gallardo

C103

Tuesdays  ( a.m.)

Thursdays ( p.m.)

8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m. 

4:05 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.

Hall

C109

Thursdays

8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m. 

Luna

C110

Tuesdays and

Wednesdays 

8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

Lytle

D106

Tuesdays and Thursdays 

8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

Still and Castillo

C107

Tuesdays  ( p.m. )

Wednesdays ( a.m. )

4:05 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.

8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m. 

       

SPANISH

     

Guzman

F108

Tuesdays and Thursdays

4:05 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.

Blackburn

F104

Tuesdays and Thursdays

7:50 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

Hernandez

F106

Mondays and Wednesdays

4:05 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.

       

Theatre Arts

     

Britt

D105

Tuesdays & Wednesdays

8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

       

INDUSTRIAL TECH & YEARBOOK

     

Patterson

B121

Wednesdays and Thursdays

8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

Cafeteria Menus
Calendars
Registration
Health & Vaccination Forms
Buses & Boundaries
District Programs
Safeline
Graduation