View from ground looking up at school name on building

Tutoring Schedule

Tutoring

2022 - 2023 Tutoring Schedule

Updated 08/26/2022

Need online Tutoring Support ?   https://www.nisd.net/students

 

Room #

Day (S)

Time (S)

ART

     

Duncan

D105

Tuesdays and Thursdays 

8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

Maldonado D108 Tuesdays and Thursdays 

4:00 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.

       

AVID/ELA

     

Roach

C132

Tuesdays  

8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m. 

   

Tuesdays

3:55 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.

BAND

     

Melendez

B119

Mondays

4:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.

 

 

Wednesdays - Fridays

7:55 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

       

BMC

     

Maldonado

B101G

Tuesdays and Thursdays

8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

       

CHOIR

     

Hendricks

B117

Mondays and Wednesdays

4:00 - 4:30 p.m.

       

Comm Apps

     

Morales

Library

Thursdays 

4:00 p.m. - 4:40 p.m 

Fleming

Library

Tuesdays

8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m. 

       

Dance

     

Ybarra

F105

Mondays

4:00 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.

    Wednesdays

8:10 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

ELA, ELD, LITERACY SKILLS

     

Appleby

C113

Tuesdays

7:55 a.m. - 8:25 a.m.

Blount

C125

Tuesdays - Thursdays

8:00 a.m. - 8:20 a.m.

Coggins

C121

Tuesdays and Wednesdays 

8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

Contreras

C114

Tuesdays

8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

Dominguez

C123

Wednesdays & Thursdays 

8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

Garcia, Matt

C120

Tuesdays and Wednesdays 

8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m. 

Garcia, Tina

C119

Tuesdays and Thursdays

7:55 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

Gertiser C118

Mondays - Wednesdays

7:55 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

Goldstein

C125

Mondays 

7:55 a.m. - 8:25 a.m.

Muños

C114

Tuesday and Thursdays

8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

Murrah

D113

Tuesdays and Thursdays

8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

Treviño

C124

 Mondays (Thurs upon request)

8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

Potter

Port 3

Fridays

8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

Valdez

C117

See Gina Williams

 

Williams, Gina 

C122

Tuesdays

Fridays

4:00 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.

8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

Williams, Jessica

F107

Wednesdays and Thursdays

7:55 a.m. - 8:25 a.m.

       

FCS

     

Grona

C202

Tuesdays and Thursdays

8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

       

Healthy Habits

     

Ramirez/Cantu

B101i

Mondays and Wednesdays

8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

       

INNOVATIVE THINKERS

     
Torres, T  

Tuesdays

Thursdays

8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

4:00 p.m. - 4:30p.m.

       

MATH

     
David, T D213 Fridays

8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

Fitzgerald C218 Mondays and Thursdays

8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

Marquardt

C218 or D113

Tuesdays & Thursdays

4:00 p.m. - 4:30p.m.

Martinez, A

D107

Tuesdays 

8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

    Wednesdays

4:05 p.m. - 4:35 p.m.

Martinez, M

C219

Tuesdays

8:05 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

Mezzles

D116

Tuesdays - Thursdays

4:00 p.m. - 4:30p.m..

   

Wednesdays, Thursdays, and Fridays

8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

Ponce

C210

Tuesdays

Thursdays

4:00 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.

8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

Rogers

D113

Mondays

Thursdays

8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

4:00 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.

Saathoff

D106

Wednesdays and Thursdays 

8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

 

       

Orchestra

     

Guerrero

B116

Wednesdays and Fridays

7:55 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

       

SCIENCE

     

Adair

D208

Fridays

8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m. 

Curtis

C204

Fridays

8:05 a.m.- 8:30 a.m.

David, T

D213 Fridays 8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

Medelez

D213

Fridays

7:55 a.m. - 8:25 a.m.

Laymon

D214

Fridays

7:55 a.m. - 8:25 a.m.

Selman

D208

Tuesdays

3:55 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.

Sierra

C203

Mondays

7:55 a.m. - 8:20 a.m.

Wall

D206

Tuesdays and Wednesdays

8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

       

SOCIAL STUDIES

     

DeArmond

D107

Wednesdays and Thursdays

7:55 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

Coggins C121

Tuesdays and Wednesdays 

 8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

Gallardo

C103

Tuesdays and Thursdays

4:00 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.

Peters

C108

Mondays and Tuesdays

4:00 p.m. - 4:30 p.m. 

Alatorre

C109

Tuesdays

Wednesdays 

7:55 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

4:00 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.

Lytle

D106

Tuesdays and Thursdays 

7:55 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

Still 

C107

Tuesdays and Thursdays

 8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m. 

       

SPANISH

     

Guzman

F108

Tuesdays 

4:00 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.

    Thursdays

7:55 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

Blackburn

F104

Tuesdays and Wednesdays

7:55 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

Hernandez

F106

Mondays and Wednesdays

4:00p.m. - 4:40 p.m.

       

Theatre Arts

     

Britt

STAGE

Tuesdays & Wednesdays

8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

       

STEM & POAE

     

Patterson

B121

Wednesdays 

8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

Cafeteria Info & Menus
Calendars
Registration
Health & Vaccination Forms
Buses & Boundaries
District Programs
Safeline
Graduation