Hardhats for Little heads TMA partnership event

Tutoring Schedule

Rudder Tutoring 6th Grade

7:50-8:20

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

ELA

 

Burkholder

Lara

Tamborello

Rincon

Hernandez (by appt.)

Tamborello 

Rincon

Lara

Hernandez (by appt.)

Math

   

Villafranca

Frausto (by Appt)

Mendoza

 

Science

 

Harroun

 

Harroun

 

History

 

Cemental

Young

   

4:10-5:00

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

ELA

 

Burkholder

Torrez-Cantu

Chavez (by Appt.)

 

Hernandez

Torrez-Cantu

Chavez (by Appt.)

Hernandez (by appt.)

Math

Gunn

 

Gunn (by Appt)

Mendoza (by Appt)

Villafranca (by Appt)

Frausto (by Appt)

Science

Wray

   

Wray

 

History

         

 

Rudder Tutoring 7th Grade

7:50-8:20

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

ELA

Schaefer

Schaefer

McCutchen (by Appt)

Tamborello 

McCutchen (by Appt)

Espinoza

Watkins

(8:00-8:30)

Tamborello 

Jouini

Espinoza

Watkins

(8:00-8:30)

 

Math

 

Libby

(8:00-8:30)

Summitt 

Libby

(8:00-8:30)

Frausto (by Appt)

Summitt (7:50-8:30)

Frausto   (by Appt)

Science

 

Mair

Alvarez(8:00-8:30)

Mair

Orrostieta

 

Alvarez

(8:00-8:30)

History

   

Palmer

Holguin (By appt)

Palmer

 

Electives

Diaz 

Diaz 

Diaz

Diaz

 

Spanish

Navarro

-Rivera

(by appt)

Navarro-

Rivera

(8:00-8:30)

Navarro-Rivera

(8:00-8:30)

Navarro

-Rivera

(by appt)

 

4:10-5:00

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

ELA

 

Chavez (by Appt.)

 

Chavez (by Appt.)

 

Math

 

Ley 

Ley 

Summitt (by appt)

Frausto (by Appt)

Summitt (by appt)

Frausto (by Appt)

Science

Orrostieta 

       

History

     

Holguin (By appt)

 

Electives

   

Diaz (By Appt.)

Diaz (By Appt.)

 

Rudder Tutoring 8th Grade

7:50-8:20

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

ELA

Prosser

Zuber

Prosser

Zuber

Prosser

Math

Kisel

Tanner

Leyva

Guajardo

Tate

Tanner

Guajardo

(By Appt.)

Science

 

Bean

Orrostieta

Bean

 

History

 

Vandergrift

Tate

Grobe

Vandergrift

 

AVID

Gonzalez

(By appt)

Vincent

(by appt)

 

Gonzalez

(By appointment)

Vincent

(by appt)

 

Gonzalez

(By appt)

Vincent

(by appt)

MAPS/

Comm Apps

 

Pope (am)

 

Pope (pm)

 

SPANISH

Mireles

Mireles

Mireles

   
 

Navarro

-Rivera

(by appt)

Navarro-

Rivera

(8:00-8:30)

Navarro-Rivera

(8:00-8:30)

Navarro

-Rivera

(by appt)

 

electives

Diaz 

Diaz

Diaz 

Diaz

 

4:10-5:00

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

ELA

 

Navarro

 

Navarro

 

Math

   

Castro

Leyva (4:05-4:35)

 

Science

Orrostieta 

Valenzuela

(4:05-4:35)

   

Valenzuela

(4:05-4:35)

 

History

   

Grobe

   

AVID

         

MAPS/

Comm Apps

     

Pope 

(4:05-4:30)

 

electives

   

Diaz (By Appt.)

Diaz (By Appt.)

 
Cafeteria Menus
Calendars
Registration
Health & Vaccination Forms
Buses & Boundaries
District Programs
Safeline
Graduation