Meeting Time/Location
210-397-4800

O'CONNOR CLUBS

O'Connor High School 2017-2018 Clubs **** Times and sponsors subject to change**** Call office for information 210-397-4800
       
ALPHA GAMMA TAU TIFFANY SWEITZER G207 1st & 3rd Wednesdays
ART CLUB ASHLEY HENAS/PERLA TENERIO M113 TUES 8-8:50/WED 4:15-5:15
BOOK CLUB MICHELLE AUTRY p 25 Tues. 4:25 to 5:15
CLASS OF 2020 ANDREW LAMICA H121 As Prom decisions dictate
COLORING CLUB VALERIE LUNA H115 Tuesdays
COMPUTER SCIENCE CLUB WILLIAM HALTOM J205  
DECA REBECCA DELGADILLO J206  
DRAMA CLUB & THESPIANS MICHAEL ARELLANO M116  
ENVIRONMENTAL CLUB MELISSA MICHALAK J217 Mondays at 4:25
FASHION CLUB MARGARET PRUITT G214 Every other Wednesday
FELLOWSHIP OF CHRISTIAN ATHLETES DAVID MALESKY GYM Mondays
FCCLA MARY MACK PRINCE G213 last Thurs. during Flex
FILM CLUB     Open for new sponsor
FORENSICS JONES-RICKMAN/SAMARIPPA G116/G115 During class
FRENCH CLUB & HONOR SOCIETY JEN JOHNSON G106 2nd and 4th Wed.
FRIENDS HAVING FUN LILY ACOSTA H112  
FUTURE FARMERS OF AMERICA BRYAN HAWKINS E115 Tuesdays
GERMAN CLUB/GERMAN HONOR SOCIETY SUZANNE DEJONG K115 1ST FRI, SOMETIMES 2ND FRI.
HEART OF YARN JENNIFER CAIN H120 Mondays 4:15-5
HISTORY CLUB JENNIFER CAIN H120 2nd Wed.
HOSA ( HEALTH PROFESSIONALS) HEIDI ARENIVAS J109 Wednesdays
JAPANESE CLUB JEFFERY NAAS J112 TUES AFTER SCHOOL
KINDNESS CLUB MONICA POHOVICH H117 1st & 3rd Tues.until 5:30pm
K POP CLUB     Open for new sponsor
LATIN CLUB PRESTON EDWARDS K112 Thursdays
LGBTQA TERIQ BETHEA P 7 Thurs. 4:25 to 5:25
LITERARY MAGAZINE JAKE BECKWITH H209 DURING 5TH
MEDITATIVE STUDY AMANDA THORNTON B102 Thursdays
MU ALPHA THETA LISA WISE F204 3rd Mondays
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY ANNE SMITH/GREG SCHERRER H215/H210 1ST THURS. BEFORE & AFTER SCHOOL
NEWSPAPER CLUB KATIE SCOTT M111 Tuesdays
NICHOLS MENTOR PROGRAM TIFFANY SWEITZER G207 Tues.& Thurs. @ Nichols
PHOTOGRAPHY CLUB DAVID BRADDAM M109 WED.4:20 TO 5
QUIZ BOWL TIFFANY SWEITZER G207 undecided
ROBOTICS JEFFERY NAAS Room J112 MON & WED
SCIENCE FICTION CLUB MIGUEL MONTES J220 Wednesdays
SCIENCE QUIZ BOWL JEFFERY NAAS J112 THURS. AFTER SCHOOL
SPANISH CLUB WANDA NAVARRO-RIVERA G107 WED. AFTER SCHOOL
STUDENT COUNCIL BRENDA HOFFER-CULLUM Room F105 MON & THURS AFTER SCHOOL
TAFE (TX ASSN OF FUTURE EDUCATORS) JACKIE SWAN G210 Tuesday mornings
TEENS IN THE DRIVER SEAT TIFFANY SWEITZER G207 Wednesdays
UIL KATIE SCOTT M111  
WAKE UP O'CONNOR DEBORAH CLEGG J216 Monday mornings
WORLD QUEST TIFFANY SWEITZER G207 Starts in November
Cafeteria Menus
Calendars
Registration
Health & Vaccination Forms
Buses & Boundaries
District Programs
Safeline
Graduation