Athletics

MONDAY


DayDateTimeSchool NameLocationSportOpponentVenue NameTicketsStream
MON.2/26/20245:00PMBrandeis HSAwaySoccer(F)JohnsonBAC-WTICKETS
 
MON.2/26/20247:00PMBrandeis HSAwaySoccer(M)JohnsonBAC-WTICKETS
 

TUESDAY

Day DateTimeSchool NameLocationSportOpponentVenue NameTICKETSSTREAM
TUES.2/27/20245:30PMHARLAN BASKETBALL BOYS REGIONAL QUARTERFINALO'CONNOR   NORTHSIDE SPORTS GYMTICKETS STREAM 
TUES.2/27/20247:30PMJAY BASKETBALL BOYS REGIONAL QUARTERFINALBRENNAN   NORTHSIDE SPORTS GYMTICKETS STREAM 
TUES.2/27/20244:45PMWarren HSHomeBaseball(M)Jay HSBaseball #1  
TUES.2/27/20247:30PMStevens HSHomeBaseball(M)Holmes HSBaseball #1  
TUES.2/27/20244:45PMJay HSAwayBaseball(M)Warren HSBaseball #1  
TUES.2/27/20247:30PMHolmes HSAwayBaseball(M)Stevens HSBaseball #1  
TUES.2/27/20244:45PMBrennan HSHomeBaseball(M)Taft HSBaseball #2  
TUES.2/27/20247:30PMO'Connor HSHomeBaseball(M)Harlan HSBaseball #2  
TUES.2/27/20244:45PMTaft HSAwayBaseball(M)Brennan HSBaseball #2  
TUES.2/27/20247:30PMHarlan HSAwayBaseball(M)O'Connor HSBaseball #2  
TUES.2/27/20244:30PMSotomayor HSAwayBaseball(M)Central Catholic HSCentral Catholic  
TUES.2/27/20245:00PMClark HSAwaySoccer(F)MadisonBAC-E  
TUES.2/27/20245:00PMHarlan HSHomeSoccer(F)Stevens HSFarris SoccerTICKETS 
TUES.2/27/20245:00PMStevens HSAwaySoccer(F)Harlan HSFarris SoccerTICKETS 
TUES.2/27/20247:00PMTaft HSHomeSoccer(F)Warren HSGustafson SoccerTICKETS 
TUES.2/27/20247:00PMWarren HSAwaySoccer(F)Taft HSGustafson SoccerTICKETS 
TUES.2/27/20247:00PMBrennan HSHomeSoccer(F)O'Connor HSSoccer #1TICKETS 
TUES.2/27/20247:00PMO'Connor HSAwaySoccer(F)Brennan HSSoccer #1TICKETS 
TUES.2/27/20245:00PMJay HSHomeSoccer(F)Sotomayor HSSoccer #2TICKETS 
TUES.2/27/20245:00PMSotomayor HSAwaySoccer(F)Jay HSSoccer #2TICKETS 
TUES.2/27/20247:00PMClark HSAwaySoccer(M)MadisonBAC-E  
TUES.2/27/20247:00PMHarlan HSHomeSoccer(M)Stevens HSFarris SoccerTICKETS 
TUES.2/27/20247:00PMStevens HSAwaySoccer(M)Harlan HSFarris SoccerTICKETS 
TUES.2/27/20245:00PMTaft HSHomeSoccer(M)Warren HSGustafson SoccerTICKETS 
TUES.2/27/20245:00PMWarren HSAwaySoccer(M)Taft HSGustafson SoccerTICKETS 
TUES.2/27/20245:00PMBrennan HSHomeSoccer(M)O'Connor HSSoccer #1TICKETS 
TUES.2/27/20245:00PMO'Connor HSAwaySoccer(M)Brennan HSSoccer #1TICKETS 
TUES.2/27/20247:00PMJay HSHomeSoccer(M)Sotomayor HSSoccer #2TICKETS 
TUES.2/27/20247:00PMSotomayor HSAwaySoccer(M)Jay HSSoccer #2TICKETS 
TUES.2/27/20244:30PMBrandeis HSAwaySoftball(F)Madison HSNEISD Softball EASTTICKETS 
TUES.2/27/20247:00PMClark HSAwaySoftball(F)L.E.E. HSNEISD Softball WESTTICKETS 
TUES.2/27/20245:00PMTaft HSHomeSoftball(F)O'Connor HSSoftball #1TICKETS 
TUES.2/27/20247:00PMHolmes HSHomeSoftball(F)Sotomayor HSSoftball #1TICKETS 
TUES.2/27/20245:00PMO'Connor HSAwaySoftball(F)Taft HSSoftball #1TICKETS 
TUES.2/27/20247:00PMSotomayor HSAwaySoftball(F)Holmes HSSoftball #1TICKETS 
TUES.2/27/20245:00PMJay HSHomeSoftball(F)Stevens HSSoftball #2TICKETS 
TUES.2/27/20247:00PMMarshall HSHomeSoftball(F)Reagan HSSoftball #2TICKETS 
TUES.2/27/20245:00PMStevens HSAwaySoftball(F)Jay HSSoftball #2TICKETS 
TUES.2/27/20244:45PMWarren HSHomeBaseball(M)Jay HSBaseball #1TICKETS 
TUES.2/27/20247:30PMStevens HSHomeBaseball(M)Holmes HSBaseball #1TICKETS 
TUES.2/27/20244:45PMJay HSAwayBaseball(M)Warren HSBaseball #1TICKETS 
TUES.2/27/20247:30PMHolmes HSAwayBaseball(M)Stevens HSBaseball #1TICKETS 
TUES.2/27/20244:45PMBrennan HSHomeBaseball(M)Taft HSBaseball #2TICKETS 

 

 

 


 

WEDNESDAY


Day DateTimeSchool NameLocationSportOpponentVenue Name  
WED.2/28/20244:45PMClark HSHomeBaseball(M)Marshall HSBaseball #2TICKETS 
WED.2/28/20247:30PMBrandeis HSHomeBaseball(M)LEE HSBaseball #2TICKETS 
WED.2/28/20244:45PMMarshall HSAwayBaseball(M)Clark HSBaseball #2TICKETS 
WED.2/28/20245:00PMHarlan HSHomeSoftball(F)Warren HSSoftball #2TICKETS 
WED.2/28/20247:00PMBrennan HSHomeSoftball(F)East Central HSSoftball #2TICKETS 
WED.2/28/20245:00PMWarren HSAwaySoftball(F)Harlan HSSoftball #2TICKETS 
WED.2/28/20244:30PMJay HSAwayTrack & Field(F)EDGEWOOD   
WED.2/28/20244:30PMMarshall HSAwayTrack & Field(F)MEDINA VALLEY   

 

THURSDAY


Day DateTimeSchool NameLocationSportOpponentVenue Name  
THUR.2/29/20248:00AMBrandeis HSAwayBaseball(M)SA ClassicBaseball # 1 NISDTICKETS 
THUR.2/29/20248:00AMClark HSAwayBaseball(M)SA ClassicBaseball # 2 NISDTICKETS 
THUR.2/29/202412:00PMTaft HSAwayBaseball(M)SA ClassicBaseball # 2 NISDTICKETS 
THUR.2/29/20248:00AMHarlan HSAwayBaseball(M)MirasCCISD Cabiness Complex  
THUR.2/29/202410:00AMStevens HSAwayBaseball(M)MirasCCISD Cabiness Complex  
THUR.2/29/202412:00PMWarren HSAwayBaseball(M)MirasCCISD Cabiness Complex  
THUR.2/29/20249:00AMJay HSAwayBaseball(M)EdgewoodEdgewood - Veterans Memorial Stadium  
THUR.2/29/20248:00AMBrennan HSAwayBaseball(M)South TX Slug FestLytle HS  
THUR.2/29/20249:00AMHolmes HSAwayBaseball(M)South TX Slug FestLytle HS  
THUR.2/29/20249:00AMMarshall HSAwayBaseball(M)SA ClassicNEISD Sports ParkTICKETS 
THUR.2/29/202410:00AMO'Connor HSAwayBaseball(M)SA ClassicNEISD Sports ParkTICKETS 
THUR.2/29/202411:00AMSotomayor HSAwayBaseball(M)SA ClassicNEISD Sports ParkTICKETS 
THUR.2/29/2024TBAClark HSAwaySoftball(F)East Central TournamentTBA  
THUR.2/29/2024TBAHolmes HSAwaySoftball(F)East Central TournamentTBA  
THUR.2/29/20244:30PMHealth Careers HSAwayTrack & Field(F)SW LEGACY TITAN RELAYS   
THUR.2/29/20244:30PMHealth Careers HSAwayTrack & Field(M)SW LEGACY TITAN RELAYS   

 

FRIDAY


Day DateTimeSchool NameLocationSportOpponentVenue Name  
FRI.3/1/20245:00PMTBDBASKETBALL BOYS REGIONAL TOURNAMENTTBDNORTHSIDE SPORTS GYMTICKETS 
FRI.3/1/20246:30PMTBDBASKETBALL BOYS REGIONAL TOURNAMENTTBDNORTHSIDE SPORTS GYMTICKETS 
FRI.3/1/20248:30PMBrennan HSBASKETBALL GIRLS STATE SEMIFINALSSOUTH GRAND PRARIEALAMODOMETICKETS 
FRI.3/1/20245:00PMBrandeis HSHomeSoccer(F)ChurchillFarris SoccerTICKETS 
FRI.3/1/20247:00PMClark HSHomeSoccer(F)JohnsonGustafson SoccerTICKETS 
FRI.3/1/20247:00PMMarshall HSHomeSoccer(F)LeeSoccer #1TICKETS 
FRI.3/1/20245:00PMStevens HSHomeSoccer(F)Taft HSSoccer #2TICKETS 
FRI.3/1/20245:00PMTaft HSAwaySoccer(F)Stevens HSSoccer #2TICKETS 
FRI.3/1/20247:00PMBrandeis HSHomeSoccer(M)ChurchillFarris SoccerTICKETS 
FRI.3/1/20245:00PMClark HSHomeSoccer(M)JohnsonGustafson SoccerTICKETS 
FRI.3/1/20245:00PMMarshall HSHomeSoccer(M)LeeSoccer #1TICKETS 
FRI.3/1/20247:00PMStevens HSHomeSoccer(M)Taft HSSoccer #2TICKETS 
FRI.3/1/20247:00PMTaft HSAwaySoccer(M)Stevens HSSoccer #2TICKETS 
FRI.3/1/20245:00PMO'Connor HSHomeSoftball(F)Brennan HSSoftball #1TICKETS 
FRI.3/1/20247:00PMWarren HSHomeSoftball(F)Taft HSSoftball #1TICKETS 
FRI.3/1/20245:00PMBrennan HSAwaySoftball(F)O'Connor HSSoftball #1TICKETS 
FRI.3/1/20247:00PMTaft HSAwaySoftball(F)Warren HSSoftball #1TICKETS 
FRI.3/1/20245:00PMClark HSHomeSoftball(F)Madison HSSoftball #2TICKETS 
FRI.3/1/20247:00PMStevens HSHomeSoftball(F)Harlan HSSoftball #2TICKETS 
FRI.3/1/20247:00PMHarlan HSAwaySoftball(F)Stevens HSSoftball #2TICKETS 
FRI.3/1/2024TBAHolmes HSAwaySoftball(F)East Central TournamentTBA  
FRI.3/1/20249:00AMHolmes HSAwayTrack & Field(F)BORDER OLYMPICS   
FRI.3/1/20249:00AMBrennan HSAwayTrack & Field(F)BORDER OLYMPICS   
FRI.3/1/20249:00AMSotomayor HSAwayTrack & Field(F)BORDER OLYMPICS   
FRI.3/1/20249:00AMTaft HSAwayTrack & Field(F)BORDER OLYMPICS   
FRI.3/1/20249:00AMStevens HSAwayTrack & Field(F)BORDER OLYMPICS   
FRI.3/1/20249:00AMStevens HSAwayTrack & Field(M)BORDER OLYMPICS   
FRI.3/1/20249:00AMBrennan HSAwayTrack & Field(M)BORDER OLYMPICS   
FRI.3/1/20249:00AMHolmes HSAwayTrack & Field(M)BORDER OLYMPICS   
FRI.3/1/20249:00AMTaft HSAwayTrack & Field(M)BORDER OLYMPICS   

SATURDAY


Day DateTimeSchool NameLocationSportOpponentVenue Name   
SAT.3/2/20242:00PMTBDBASKETBALL BOYS REGIONAL TOURNAMENTTBDNORTHSIDE SPORTS GYMTICKETS  
SAT.3/2/20248:30PMTBDGIRLS STATE FINALS GAMETBDALAMODOMETICKETS  
SAT.3/2/202412:00PMWarren HSHomeSoccer(F)Brennan HSFarris SoccerTICKETS  
SAT.3/2/202412:00PMBrennan HSAwaySoccer(F)Warren HSFarris SoccerTICKETS  
SAT.3/2/20242:00PMHolmes HSHomeSoccer(F)Jay HSGustafson SoccerTICKETS  
SAT.3/2/20242:00PMJay HSAwaySoccer(F)Holmes HSGustafson SoccerTICKETS  
SAT.3/2/20242:00PMSotomayor HSHomeSoccer(F)Harlan HSSoccer #1TICKETS  
SAT.3/2/20242:00PMHarlan HSAwaySoccer(F)Sotomayor HSSoccer #1TICKETS  
SAT.3/2/20242:00PMWarren HSHomeSoccer(M)Brennan HSFarris SoccerTICKETS  
SAT.3/2/20242:00PMBrennan HSAwaySoccer(M)Warren HSFarris SoccerTICKETS  
SAT.3/2/202412:00PMHolmes HSHomeSoccer(M)Jay HSGustafson SoccerTICKETS  
SAT.3/2/202412:00PMJay HSAwaySoccer(M)Holmes HSGustafson SoccerTICKETS  
SAT.3/2/202412:00PMSotomayor HSHomeSoccer(M)Harlan HSSoccer #1TICKETS  
SAT.3/2/202412:00PMHarlan HSAwaySoccer(M)Sotomayor HSSoccer #1TICKETS  
SAT.3/2/202410:00AMBrandeis HSHomeSoftball(F)Johnson HSSoftball #2TICKETS  
SAT.3/2/202412:00PMSotomayor HSHomeSoftball(F)Jay HSSoftball #2TICKETS  
SAT.3/2/202412:00PMJay HSAwaySoftball(F)Sotomayor HSSoftball #2TICKETS  
SAT.3/2/2024TBAClark HSAwaySoftball(F)East Central TournamentTBA   
SAT.3/2/2024TBAHolmes HSAwaySoftball(F)East Central TournamentTBA   
SAT.3/2/20248:00AMTaft HSAwayTrack & Field(F)FLORESVILLE    
SAT.3/2/20248:00AMBrandeis HSAwayTrack & Field(F)SMITHSON VALLEY    
SAT.3/2/20249:00AMHolmes HSAwayTrack & Field(F)BORDER OLYMPICS    
SAT.3/2/20249:00AMStevens HSAwayTrack & Field(F)BORDER OLYMPICS    
SAT.3/2/20249:00AMTaft HSAwayTrack & Field(F)BORDER OLYMPICS    
SAT.3/2/20249:00AMBrennan HSAwayTrack & Field(F)BORDER OLYMPICS    
SAT.3/2/20249:00AMSotomayor HSAwayTrack & Field(F)BORDER OLYMPICS    
SAT.3/2/20244:30PMWarren HSAwayTrack & Field(F)FLORESVILLE    
SAT.3/2/20244:30PMO'Connor HSAwayTrack & Field(F)RON FAUGHT INV    
SAT.3/2/20244:30PMClark HSAwayTrack & Field(F)FLORESVILLE    
SAT.3/2/20244:30PMBrennan HSAwayTrack & Field(F)FLORESVILLE    
SAT.3/2/20244:30PMHarlan HSAwayTrack & Field(F)RON FAUGHT INV    
SAT.3/2/20248:00AMBrandeis HSAwayTrack & Field(M)SMITHSON VALLEY    
SAT.3/2/20248:00AMWarren HSAwayTrack & Field(M)FLORESVILLE    
SAT.3/2/20248:00AMHarlan HSAwayTrack & Field(M)RON FAUGHT INV    
SAT.3/2/20248:00AMBrennan HSAwayTrack & Field(M)BORDER OLYMPICS    
SAT.3/2/20248:00AMBrennan HSAwayTrack & Field(M)FLORESVILLE    
SAT.3/2/20248:00AMO'Connor HSAwayTrack & Field(M)RON FAUGHT INV    
SAT.3/2/20248:00AMTaft HSAwayTrack & Field(M)FLORESVILLE    
SAT.3/2/20248:00AMClark HSAwayTrack & Field(M)FLORESVILLE    
SAT.3/2/20249:00AMTaft HSAwayTrack & Field(M)BORDER OLYMPICS    
SAT.3/2/20249:00AMHolmes HSAwayTrack & Field(M)BORDER OLYMPICS    
SAT.3/2/20249:00AMStevens HSAwayTrack & Field(M)BORDER OLYMPICS    

Season Tickets* for 2023 will be purchased online only on the NISD athletics web page, nisd.net/athletics. All tickets are general admission. 1st- 12th Grade need a student ticket. 

*SEASON TICKETS NOT AVAILABLE FOR THE FOLLOWING:

1. REGULAR SEASON GAMES AWAY FROM FARRIS AND GUSTAFSON STADIUMS.

2. POST-SEASON PLAYOFF GAMES.


 

REMINDER: NISD FACILITY TICKETS ARE LISTED FOR PURCHASE UNDER THE "HOME TEAM" SCHOOL NAME.

IF YOU DO NOT SEE YOUR SCHOOL LISTED, PLEASE CHECK YOUR NISD OPPONENTS SCHOOL NAME.

NON-NISD OPPONENT AWAY GAME TICKETS are purchased via their ticket vendors, here are some links: 

 CIBOLO- SCHERTZ ISD  |  NEISD TICKETS   |  MEDINA VALLEY  |  JUDSON ISD  |   SOUTH SAN ISD  

LAREDO UNITED | JUDSON ISD  |  ALAMO HEIGHTS  |  SWISD  |   STEELE |  HAYS

Schedules/ Standings can be found under the SCHEDULES tab at the top of the page. 

NISD BOYS QUARTERFINAL PLAYOFF


TUESDAY February 27 5:30PM TICKETS     FREE STREAM 

Home - Harlan

Visitor - O'Connor

Site - Northside Sports Gym

 

GYM WILL CLEAR AFTER GAME 1, DOORS WILL OPEN @ 7:00 FOR GAME 2


TUESDAY, February 27 7:30 PM TICKETS     FREE STREAM 

Home - John Jay

Visitor - Brennan

 

Ticket Prices:

Student - $3

Adult - $5

PASSES ACCEPTED: THSCA, THSADA, TGCA, TABC, District 29-6A pass, Gold Card, Faculty ID & guest pays,  

NO SEASON PASSES , NO STUDENT ATHLETIC CARDS

*Will go on sale Monday, February 26 @ 8:00 am


 

UIL Region IV-6A Boys Basketball Tournament


Friday, March 1  TICKETS

5:30 pm

  • Adult - $10.00

  • Student - $5.00

  • Description:

  • First Regional Semifinal - 5:30 pm

  • TBD vs TBD

  • Second Regional Semifinal - 7:30 pm

  • TBD vs TBD

  • Passes Accepted: THSCA, TGCA, THSADA

 

Saturday, March 2 TICKETS

  • 2:00 pm

  • Adult - $10.00

  • Student - $5.00

  • Description:

  • Championship Game - 2:00 pm

  • TBD vs TBD

  • Passes Accepted: THSCA, TGCA, THSADA

2024 NORTHSIDE BASKETBALL PLAYOFFS Girls 6A STATE TOURNAMENT

Friday, March 1, 2024
State Semifinals:
Humble Summer Creek vs Duncanville @ Alamodome* – 7:00 pm
Brennan vs South Grand Prairie @ Alamodome* – 8:30 pm

Saturday, March 2, 2024
State Final:
Humble Summer Creek/Duncanville Winner vs Brennan/South Grand Prairie Winner
@ Alamodome* – 8:30 pm

Admission for State Tournament:
Tickets will be available to purchase online 
or the Alamodome box office.


  • Session tickets are good for (2) games purchased during the session.
    School Code for discounted tickets: 2VIS
    School code will be active from Sunday, February 25 at 12:00 pm to Tuesday,
    February 27 at 5:00 pm.
    No passes accepted
    Parking prices (Credit Card Only) available online and at Alamodome:
    Per car - $15
    Per Bus - $30
    All Tournament - $60

*Clear bag/large bag policy in place at the Alamodome

 

State 6A Meet Schedule


Friday Feb 23rd

2:50 PM Diving Prelims begin

3:30 PM Swimming Prelims begin


Saturday Feb 24th

4:00 PM Swimming and Diving Finals begin

*The action usually concludes between 8 and 9 PM on both days

 

Ticket link:

https://uiltexas.hometownticketing.com/embed/all?tile_item=18

RAISIN CAIN SA CLASSIC 

FEB 28 MAR 1&2

Would you like to work Athletic Events?

 

** WORKERS SUBJECT TO CHANGE** 

Event DateDay of WeekLast NameFirst NamePositionVenue
2/12/2024MondayBENNETTNELLSB AnnouncerSoftball #1
2/12/2024MondayCLARACTERRISB SellerSoftball #1
2/12/2024MondayGARZALINDASB ScorerSoftball #2
2/12/2024MondayGarza-PancieraJonathanSB SellerSoftball #2
2/12/2024MondayMURLEYBETHSB ScorerSoftball #1
2/12/2024MondayPERALTADAVIDSB SupervisorSoftball #1
2/12/2024MondayREHFELDVAUGHANSB SupervisorSoftball #2
2/12/2024MondayVASQUEZMARYSB SellerSoftball #2
2/12/2024MondayYORKLYNNSB AnnouncerSoftball #2
2/13/2024TuesdayASTORIAJOHNSC TimerFarris Soccer
2/13/2024TuesdayKELSOJEFFSC SupervisorFarris Soccer
2/13/2024TuesdayKNIFFINPAMSC SellerFarris Soccer
2/13/2024TuesdayCURTISCHADSC SupervisorGustafson Soccer
2/13/2024TuesdayGARZALINDASC TimerGustafson Soccer
2/13/2024TuesdayPEREZPATRICIASC SellerGustafson Soccer
2/13/2024TuesdayMARTINEZFELIXSC TimerSoccer #2
2/13/2024TuesdayPERALTADAVIDSC SupervisorSoccer #2
2/13/2024TuesdaySKINNERPATSC TimerSoccer #1
2/13/2024TuesdayVASQUEZMARYSC SellerSoccer #2
2/13/2024TuesdayGarza-PancieraJonathanSB SellerSoftball #2
2/13/2024TuesdayREHFELDVAUGHANSB SupervisorSoftball #2
2/13/2024TuesdayTRUJILLONATALIESB ScorerSoftball #2
2/13/2024TuesdayYORKLYNNSB AnnouncerSoftball #2
2/13/2024TuesdayGOVANJAYBB SupervisorHarlan District Gym - BB
2/13/2024TuesdayKINGLORIBB Scorer/BookHarlan District Gym - BB
2/13/2024TuesdayLOWERYJOHNNIEBB Timer/AnnouncerHarlan District Gym - BB
2/13/2024TuesdayLOWERYKIMBB SellerHarlan District Gym - BB
2/13/2024TuesdayALEJANDROOLGABB SellerNorthside Gym - BB
2/13/2024TuesdayCAVAZOSKYMBB StatboardNorthside Gym - BB
2/13/2024TuesdayCLARACTERRIBB SellerNorthside Gym - BB
2/13/2024TuesdayKALUZALOUBB Timer/AnnouncerNorthside Gym - BB
2/13/2024TuesdayMURLEYBETHBB Scorer/BookNorthside Gym - BB
2/13/2024TuesdaySMETZERJOHNBB SupervisorNorthside Gym - BB
2/13/2024TuesdayGLISSONMARINABB SellerPaul Taylor - BB
2/13/2024TuesdayLYNCHKRISTENBB Timer/AnnouncerPaul Taylor - BB
2/13/2024TuesdayPENNAGALEBB SellerPaul Taylor - BB
2/13/2024TuesdayTATUMRUSSELLBB SupervisorPaul Taylor - BB
2/13/2024TuesdayWILLIAMSLAPENIABB Scorer/BookPaul Taylor - BB
2/13/2024TuesdayYORKJ.B.BB SupervisorPaul Taylor - BB
2/13/2024TuesdayYORKNIKKIBB StatboardPaul Taylor - BB
2/14/2024WednesdayHOVDALOLA JEANSC TimerFarris Soccer
2/14/2024WednesdayKELSOJEFFSC SupervisorFarris Soccer
2/14/2024WednesdayKNIFFINPAMSC SellerFarris Soccer
2/14/2024WednesdayALEJANDROOLGABB SellerNorthside Gym - BB
2/14/2024WednesdayGONZALEZROGERBB Timer/AnnouncerNorthside Gym - BB
2/14/2024WednesdayHANNERLAURABB StatboardNorthside Gym - BB
2/14/2024WednesdaySMETZERJOHNBB SupervisorNorthside Gym - BB
2/14/2024WednesdayTRUJILLONATALIEBB Scorer/BookNorthside Gym - BB
2/14/2024WednesdayLYNCHKRISTENBB Timer/AnnouncerPaul Taylor - BB
2/14/2024WednesdayVASQUEZMARYBB SellerPaul Taylor - BB
2/14/2024WednesdayWILLIAMSLAPENIABB Scorer/BookPaul Taylor - BB
2/14/2024WednesdayYORKJ.B.BB SupervisorPaul Taylor - BB
2/14/2024WednesdayYORKNIKKIBB StatboardPaul Taylor - BB
2/15/2024ThursdayALEJANDROOLGATRK GateGustafson Track
2/15/2024ThursdayVASQUEZMARYTRK SellerGustafson Track
2/15/2024ThursdayBENNETTNELLSB AnnouncerSoftball #1
2/15/2024ThursdayCLARACTERRISB SellerSoftball #2
2/15/2024ThursdayGarza-PancieraJonathanSB SellerSoftball #1
2/15/2024ThursdayLIRAALMASB ScorerSoftball #2
2/15/2024ThursdayMURLEYBETHSB ScorerSoftball #1
2/15/2024ThursdayPERALTADAVIDSB SupervisorSoftball #1
2/15/2024ThursdayREHFELDVAUGHANSB SupervisorSoftball #2
2/15/2024ThursdayYORKLYNNSB AnnouncerSoftball #2
2/16/2024FridayASTORIAJOHNSC TimerFarris Soccer
2/16/2024FridayKELSOJEFFSC SupervisorFarris Soccer
2/16/2024FridayKNIFFINPAMSC SellerFarris Soccer
2/16/2024FridayBUCHHOLTZCALVINSC TimerGustafson Soccer
2/16/2024FridayCURTISCHADSC SupervisorGustafson Soccer
2/16/2024FridayTHIENPONTALISASC SellerGustafson Soccer
2/16/2024FridayMARTINEZFELIXSC TimerSoccer #2
2/16/2024FridayPERALTADAVIDSC SupervisorSoccer #2
2/16/2024FridayRUBIOJOESC TimerSoccer #1
2/16/2024FridayVASQUEZMARYSC SellerSoccer #2
2/16/2024FridayBENNETTNELLSB AnnouncerSoftball #1
2/16/2024FridayCLARACTERRISB SellerSoftball #2
2/16/2024FridayGARZALINDASB ScorerSoftball #1
2/16/2024FridayHENDRICKLEIGHTONSB SupervisorSoftball #1
2/16/2024FridayPEREZPATRICIASB SellerSoftball #1
2/16/2024FridayREHFELDVAUGHANSB SupervisorSoftball #2
2/16/2024FridayTRUJILLONATALIESB ScorerSoftball #2
2/16/2024FridayYORKLYNNSB AnnouncerSoftball #2
2/17/2024SaturdayHOVDALOLA JEANSC TimerFarris Soccer
2/17/2024SaturdayRODRIGUEZMELINDASC SellerFarris Soccer
2/17/2024SaturdayVILLAREALGILBERTSC SupervisorFarris Soccer
2/17/2024SaturdayGLISSONMARINASC SellerGustafson Soccer
2/17/2024SaturdaySKINNERPATSC TimerGustafson Soccer
2/17/2024SaturdayBENNETTNELLSB AnnouncerSoftball #1
2/17/2024SaturdayHENDRICKLEIGHTONSB SupervisorSoftball #1
2/17/2024SaturdayLOWERYKIMSB SellerSoftball #1
2/17/2024SaturdayLYNCHKRISTENSB ScorerSoftball #2
2/17/2024SaturdayMURLEYBETHSB ScorerSoftball #1
2/17/2024SaturdayREHFELDVAUGHANSB SupervisorSoftball #2
2/17/2024SaturdayVASQUEZMARYSB SellerSoftball #2
2/17/2024SaturdayYORKLYNNSB AnnouncerSoftball #2

 


 

 


 

 

If so complete this form.

 

If you have not worked with NISD before, please completes the following forms.

NISD Contract358.28 KB
W-9250.15 KB
Info Sheet289.06 KB

RECENT PHOTOS & VIDEOS


 

Beyond the game initiative in San Antonio

 

NISD Sports Gym Dedication Video

 

Stan Laing honors Coach

 

Folks MS Basketball