Schedules

Game Ticket Information

Ticket Information: District 28-6A & 29-6A

  • NISD Facility Tickets are sold online only
  • Students Grades 1-12, require a Student Ticket for admittance.
  • FREE ADMITTANCE AT NISD FACILITIES, DISTRICT LEVEL GAMES
    • NISD Athletes with Campus Student ID & current issued athletic sticker or Sub Varsity Card
    • NISD GOLD CARD or valid Senior Citizen Card (any District), admits cardholder +1
    • 28-6A Athletic Passes, 29-6A Athletic Passes, THSCA, TGCA, THSADA , admits cardholder +1
    • NISD Employee with District ID (no guest)
    • TASO cardholder (no guest)
    • Military, First Responders, Veterans, in uniform or with valid ID (no guest)
    • Competing Team Employee with valid District ID (no guest)
  • REMINDER: Game tickets are listed for purchase under the "Home" team school name.
  • If you do not see your school listed, use the drop-down menu and select "all schools", or your opponents school name
  • ADMISSION & PASSES WILL VARY FOR PLAYOFF GAMES 

Away Games: NON-NISD OPPONENT AWAY GAME TICKETS are purchased via their ticket vendors, here are some links: 

 CIBOLO- SCHERTZ ISD  |  NEISD TICKETS   |  MEDINA VALLEY  |  JUDSON ISD  |   SOUTH SAN ISD  

LAREDO UNITED | JUDSON ISD ALAMO HEIGHTS  |  SWISD  STEELE |  HAYS

 

Football Presale Prices

SOLD ONLINE ONLY

$4 General Admission Student Presale

$8 General Admission Adult Presale

Football Game Day

Tickets @ 6:00 PM

SOLD ONLINE ONLY

$9 All Tickets

All Other Varsity Sports

SOLD ONLINE ONLY

$3 Students

$5 Adults

Sub Varsity & Middle School 

SOLD ONLINE ONLY

$2 Students

$4 Adults

Season Ticket Holders: NISD purchased Season Tickets are honored at NISD facilities. The passes will be good for non-district games, district  games and tournaments @ NISD facilities.   Season passes will exclude playoff games. Tickets for games at other facilities will need to be purchased separately. Prices above are NISD facility prices, other locations may vary. 


SOCCER SEASON PASSES ON SALE MONDAY NOV 27th

Brandeis, Clark & Marshall Varsity Soccer

Soccer Season Pass Price
• Single Varsity Pass - $25
• 2 for 1 Season Pass - $25
 

  • o This pass allows two people in at a discounted price.• All tickets include processing fees.


Brennan, Harlan, Holmes, Jay, Marshall, O'Connor, Sotomayor, Stevens, Taft, Warren Varsity Soccer

Soccer Season Pass Price
• Single Varsity Pass - $50
• 2 for 1 Season Pass - $50 

  • o This pass allows two people in at a discounted price.• All tickets include processing fees.

SOFTBALL & BASEBALL SEASON PASSES ON SALE MONDAY FEB 5 2024


SOFTBALL

Brandeis, Clark & Marshall Varsity Softball TICKET LINK

Softball Season Pass Price
• Single Varsity Pass - $25
• 2 for 1 Season Pass - $25
          o This pass allows two people in at a discounted price.• All tickets include processing fees.

 

Brennan, Harlan, Holmes, Jay, Marshall, O'Connor, Sotomayor, Stevens, Taft, Warren Varsity Softball 

Softball Season Pass Price TICKET LINK
• Single Varsity Pass - $50
• 2 for 1 Season Pass - $50

  • o This pass allows two people in at a discounted price.• All tickets include processing fees.

 


BASEBALL

Brandeis, Clark & Marshall Varsity Baseball TICKET LINK

Baseball Season Pass Price
• Single Varsity Pass - $25
• 2 for 1 Season Pass - $25
          o This pass allows two people in at a discounted price.• All tickets include processing fees.

 

Brennan, Harlan, Holmes, Jay, Marshall, O'Connor, Sotomayor, Stevens, Taft, Warren Varsity Baseball TICKET LINK

Soccer Season Pass Price
• Single Varsity Pass - $50
• 2 for 1 Season Pass - $50

  • o This pass allows two people in at a discounted price.• All tickets include processing fees.


Alamodome Games: Games taking place at the Alamodome will require a separately purchased ticket and require a fee for parking.  The Alamodome has additional safety standards i.e. Clear Bag Policy, that must be followed as well. 


 

SCHEDULES & STANDINGS HIGH SCHOOL

FOOTBALL STANDINGS   
28-6A2023FINAL29-6A2023FINAL
Brandeis4-44Brennan7-12
Churchill4-4 Harlan8-01
Clark5-33Holmes0-8 
Johnson6-12Jay6-23
LEE0-8 O'Connor3-5 
Madison2-6 Sotomayor2-6 
Marshall2-6 Stevens1-7 
Reagan8-01Taft5-34
Roosevelt4-4 Warren4-4 
VARSITY VOLLEYBALL STANDINGS  
28-6A2023FINAL29-6A2023FINAL
Brandeis14-21Brennan12-43
Churchill5-11 Harlan16-01
Clark12-43Holmes0-16 
Johnson10-6 Jay4-12 
LEE4-12 O'Connor13-32
Madison11-54Sotomayor6-10 
Marshall3-13 Stevens7-9 
Reagan14-22Taft3-13 
Roosevelt0-16 Warren11-54
XC VARSITY STANDINGS   
28-6ABOYSGIRLS29-6ABOYSGIRLS
Brandeis33Brennan33
Churchill  Harlan  
Clark  Holmes1 
Johnson  Jay  
LEE  O'Connor 2
Madison  Sotomayor2 
Marshall  Stevens  
Reagan  Taft 1
Roosevelt  Warren  
XC JV STANDINGS   
28-6ABoysGirls29-6ABoysGirls
Brandeis3 Brennan33
Churchill  Harlan  
Clark  Holmes1 
Johnson  Jay  
LEE  O'Connor 1
Madison  Sotomayor22
Marshall  Stevens  
Reagan  Taft  
Roosevelt  Warren  
WATER POLO STANDINGS  BOYS
District 26 2023 FINAL District 28 2023 FINAL District 29 2023 FINAL
Brandeis 4-4 3 Brennan 7-3 3 Holmes 0-8 5
Champion 8-0 1 Harlan 5-5 4 Jay  7-1 1
Clark 6-2 2 O'Connor 8-2 2 Legacy 3-5 3
Health Careers 2-6 4 Sotomayor 2-8 5 Southwest 3-5 4
Marshall  0-8 5 Taft 8-2 1 Stevens 7-1 2
      Warren 0-10 6      
                 

 

WATER POLO STANDINGS  GIRLS
District 26 2023 FINAL District 28 2023 FINAL District 29 2023 FINAL
Brandeis 8-0 1 Brennan 10-0 1 Holmes 5-3 2
Champion 4-4 3 Harlan 8-2 2 Jay  0-8 5
Clark 6-2 2 O'Connor 4-6 4 Legacy 5-3 3
Health Careers 2-6 4 Sotomayor 0-10 6 Southwest 2-6 4
Marshall  0-8 5 Taft 6-4 3 Stevens 8-0 1
      Warren 2-8 5      
                 
VARSITY TEAM TENNIS STANDINGS  
28-6A2023FINAL29-6A2023FINAL
   Brennan9-01
Brandeis4-4 Health Careers7-22
Churchill3-5 Harlan5-4 
Clark6-22Holmes2-7 
Johnson6-24Jay0-9 
LEE6-23O'Connor8-13
Madison1-7 Sotomayor3-6 
Marshall2-6 Stevens3-6 
Reagan8-01Taft2-7 
Roosevelt0-8 Warren6-34

SPRING 2024  Tournaments at Anne-Marie Tennis Center and Northside Tennis Center.

01/11- 01/12   Sotomayor Invitational 

01/18- 01/19   Harlan Invitational 

02/08- 02/09   Stevens / John Jay Invitational

02/16- 02/17   NISD Anne-Marie Invitational 

02/22- 02/23   Brennan Spring Invitational 

02/29- 03/01   Clark Invitational 

04/15- 04/17    Varsity Individual Tennis Tournament

BOYS BASKETBALL 
28-6A2023FINAL29-6A2023FINAL
Brandeis8-8 Brennan16-01
Churchill9-73 TIEHarlan10-62 TIE
Clark10-62Holmes6-10 
Johnson9-73 TIEJay10-62 TIE
LEE9-73 TIEO'Connor10-62 TIE
Madison9-73 TIESotomayor9-7 
Marshall1-15 Stevens8-8 
Reagan12-41Taft0-16 
Roosevelt5-11 Warren3-13 
GIRLS BASKETBALL 
28-6A2023FINAL29-6A2023FINAL
Brandeis11-53Brennan16-01
Churchill12-42Harlan12-42
Clark15-11Holmes3-13 
Johnson9-7 Jay11-53-Tie
LEE10-64O'Connor7-9 
Madison2-14 Sotomayor11-53-Tie
Marshall6-10 Stevens3-13 
Reagan7-8 Taft1-15 
Roosevelt0-16 Warren8-8 
BOYS SOCCER 
28-6A2024FINAL29-6A2024FINAL
Brandeis11-2-3

2

Brennan12-2-2

2

Churchill7-6-3

 

Harlan13-0-3

1

Clark3-11-1

 

Holmes1-13-2

 

Johnson12-0-4

1

Jay10-4-2

3

LEE9-6-1

3

O'Connor6-8-2

 

Madison9-6-1

4

Sotomayor1-13-2

 

Marshall1-15-0

 

Stevens3-11-2

 

Reagan7-3-6

 

Taft7-7-2

 

Roosevelt1-15-1

 

Warren10-5-1

4

 

GIRLS SOCCER 
28-6A2023FINAL29-6A2023FINAL
Brandeis6-8-2 Brennan8-4-44
Churchill3-12-1 Harlan510-1 
Clark8-8-0 Holmes0-15-1 
Johnson16-0-01Jay5-6-5 
LEE10-4-23O'Connor10-1-52
Madison9-5-24Sotomayor6-4-6 
Marshall1-12-3 Stevens2-13-1 
Reagan13-2-12Taft13-0-31
Roosevelt0-15-1 Warren9-5-23

 

BOYS TRACK 
28-6A

2023

FINAL

29-6A

2023

FINAL

Brandeis Brennan1
Churchill Harlan3
Clark Holmes 
Johnson Jay 
LEE O'Connor 
Madison Sotomayor2
Marshall Stevens 
Reagan Taft 
Roosevelt Warren 

NISD HOSTED TRACK MEETS

Thursday, February 1, 2024 - 4:45pm - NISD Meet #1 @ Gus Stadium RESULTS


Thursday, February 15, 2024 - 4:45pm - NISD Meet #2 Northside ISD JV Boys ONLY @ Gus Stadium  RESULTS


Saturday, March 23, 2024 - 8:00am - Alamo Relays @ Gus Stadium RESULTS


Thursday, March 28, 2024 - 4:45pm - NISD Meet #3 @ Gus Stadium 


Tuesday & Wednesday, April 2 & 3, 2024 (29-6A District Track and Field Meet) @ Gus Stadium RESULTS

  • April 2, 2024 - 8:00am (3200m and Field Events) & 4:00pm (Running Prelims)

  • April 3, 2024 - 5:00pm (Running Finals)

     

Wednesday, April 10, 2024 - 29/30 6A Area Track and Field Meet (Heroes Stadium)

GIRLS TRACK
28-6A

2024

FINAL

29-6A

2024

FINAL

Brandeis Brennan2
Churchill Harlan3
Clark Holmes 
Johnson Jay 
LEE O'Connor 
Madison Sotomayor1
Marshall Stevens 
Reagan Taft 
Roosevelt Warren 

NISD HOSTED TRACK MEETS

Thursday, February 1, 2024 - 4:45pm - NISD Meet #1 @ Gus Stadium RESULTS


Saturday, March 23, 2024 - 8:00am - Alamo Relays @ Gus Stadium RESULTS


Thursday, March 28, 2024 - 4:45pm - NISD Meet #3 @ Gus Stadium


Tuesday & Wednesday, April 2 & 3, 2024 (29-6A District Track and Field Meet)  @ Gus Stadium RESULTS

  • April 2, 2024 - 8:00am (3200m and Field Events) & 4:00pm (Running Prelims)

  • April 3, 2024 - 5:00pm (Running Finals)

     

Wednesday, April 10, 2024 - 29/30 6A Area Track and Field Meet (Heroes Stadium)

BASEBALL 
28-6A2023FINAL29-6A2023FINAL
Brandeis10-1 Brennan5-5 
Churchill6-4 Harlan6-5 
Clark6-5 Holmes0-11 
Johnson8-2 Jay6-5 
LEE3-8 O'Connor8-3 
Madison5-6 Sotomayor8-2 
Marshall1-10 Stevens6-5 
Reagan9-1 Taft1-9 
Roosevelt0-11 Warren8-3 
SOFTBALL 
28-6A2023FINAL29-6A2023FINAL
Brandeis5-8 Brennan11-1 
Churchill5-7 Harlan11-2 
Clark10-3 Holmes10-2 
Johnson9-3 Jay0-13 
LEE10-3 O'Connor6-6 
Madison12-1 Sotomayor6-6 
Marshall1-11 Stevens2-11 
Reagan4-8 Taft5-7 
Roosevelt0-12 Warren5-8 
GOLF STANDINGS BOYS
28-6A

2023

FINAL

29-6A

2023

FINAL

Brandeis Brennan2
Churchill Harlan 
Clark Health Careers3
Johnson Holmes 
LEE Jay 
Madison O'Connor1
Marshall Sotomayor 
Reagan Stevens 
Roosevelt Taft 
  Warren 
GOLF STANDINGS GIRLS
28-6A

2023

FINAL

29-6A

2023

FINAL

Brandeis Brennan 
Churchill Harlan 
Clark Health Careers3
Johnson Holmes 
LEE Jay 
Madison O'Connor2
Marshall Sotomayor 
Reagan Stevens 
Roosevelt Taft1
  Warren 
SWIM & DIVE STANDINGS DISTRICT 
28-6AGIRLSBOYS29-6AGIRLSBOYS
Brandeis33Brennan45
Churchill  Harlan210
Clark54Holmes87
   Health Careers32
Johnson  Jay106
LEE  O'Connor1
Madison  Sotomayor53
Marshall68Stevens79
Reagan  Taft14
Roosevelt  Warren96

MIDDLE SCHOOL SCHEDULES & STANDINGS

District Champions MS 2023-24

SportGradeB/GSchool 
Football8BoysSTRAUS
Volleyball8GirlsGARCIA
Basketball8BoysJORDAN
Basketball8GirlsLUNA
Track8BoysLUNA
Track8GirlsGARCIA
Soccer8Boys 
Soccer8Girls 
Tennis7/8TeamGARCIA
Golf7/8Boys 
Golf7/8Girls  
Cross Country7/8GirlsBRISCOE
Cross Country7/8BoysGARCIA

 

SportGradeB/GSchool 
Football7BoysBERNAL
Volleyball7GirlsSTRAUS
Basketball7BoysSTRAUS
Basketball7GirlsBERNAL
Track7BoysFOLKS
Track7GirlsFOLKS & GARCIA
Soccer7Boys  
Soccer7Girls 

MS Volleyball District Champions

8th - Garcia MS

7th - Straus MS

MS Cross Country District Champions

Boys - Garcia

Girls - Briscoe

MS Cross Country Results 9-30
Texas BoysLonestar Boys
1 Garcia1 Folks
2 Stevenson2 Straus
3 Luna3 Neff
  
Texas GirlsLonestar Girls
1 Briscoe1 Straus
2 Stevenson2 Jordan
3 Jefferson3 Stinson

MS Cross Country Results 9-23
Texas BoysLonestar Boys
1 Folks1 Straus
2 Stevenson2 Neff
3 Garcia3 Vale
  
Texas GirlsLonestar Girls
1 Stevenson1 Bernal
2 Garcia2 Briscoe
3 Jefferson3 Straus

MS Cross Country Results 9-16
Texas BoysLonestar Boys
1 Garcia1 Folks
2 Stevenson2 Neff
3 Luna3 Straus
  
Texas GirlsLonestar Girls
1 Garcia1 Stinson
2 Briscoe2 Zachry
3 Stevenson3 Jordan

 


x

Middles School Schedules

BernalJonesRoss
BriscoeJordanRudder
ConnallyLunaStevenson
FolksNeffStinson
GarciaPeaseStraus
HobbyRawlinsonVale
JeffersonRayburnZachry

GIRLS BASKETBALL DISTRICT CHAMPIONS:

7TH GRADE BERNAL

8TH GRADE LUNA


BOYS BASKETBALL DISTRICT CHAMPIONS:

7TH GRADE STRAUS

8TH GRADE JORDAN

7TH BERNAL GIRLS BASKETBALL DISTRICT CHAMPIONS 2024
8TH LUNA GIRLS BASKETBALL DISTRICT CHAMPIONS

7TH STRAUS BOYS BASKETBALL DISTRICT CHAMPIONS 2024

7TH STRAUS BOYS BASKETBALL DISTRICT CHAMPIONS 2024

8TH JORDAN BOYS BASKETBALL DISTRICT CHAMPIONS 2024

8TH JORDAN BOYS BASKETBALL DISTRICT CHAMPIONS 2024

District Middle School Track Meets 


 

MS GIRLS MEET 

MS GIRLS RESULTS 3-6 MS GIRLS 3-20 RESULTSMS MEET OF CHAMPIONS
 GUS 7thBRANDEIS 7thGUS 8th-BRANDEIS 8thGUS 7thBRANDEIS 7thGUS 8th-BRANDEIS 8th 7TH GIRLS8TH GIRLS
1stFOLKSBRISCOESTRAUSGARCIABRISCOEGARCIABRISCOEGARCIAFOLKS & GARCIAGARCIA
2ndSTRAUSGARCIAFOLKSBRISCOEBERNALHOBBYSTRAUSRAWLINSON BRISCOE
3rdRUDDERBERNALJORDANRAWLINSONSTRAUSFOLKSBERNALSTEVENSONBRISCOE & BERNALRAWLIINSON
New Record 8th Girls Rawlinson MS, Jayla Flemons 800M Time: 2:25.25 

7TH GIRLS RUDDER, 200M DASH, A. SCOTT, FAT 25.86

7TH GIRLS RUDDER, 100M DASH, A.SCOTT, FAT 12.26

8TH GIRLS RAWLINSON, 100M DASH, JAYLA FLEMONS  FAT 12.67

8TH GIRLS RAWLINSON M. NWANKWO 100 M HURDLES  FAT 16.11 

 

MS BOYS TRACK

 

MS BOY RESULTS 3-7

MS BOYS RESULTS 3-21MS MEET OF CHAMPIONS
 GUS 7thBRANDEIS 7thGUS 8thBRANDEIS 8thGUS 7thBRANDEIS 7thGUS 8thBRANDEIS 8th7TH BOYS8TH BOYS
1stSTRAUSBERNALSTRAUSLUNABERNALFOLKSLUNAGARCIAFOLKSLUNA
2ndFOLKSGARCIACONNALLYGARCIALUNAGARCIASTRAUSRAWLINSONGARCIASTRAUS
3rdNEFFLUNAFOLKSBERNALSTRAUSSTEVENSONBERNALFOLKSBERNALBERNAL
New Record 8th Boys Hobby MS,  L. Clark 100 Hurdles Time: 13.69

8th Boys Luna M.S, P. Lofland Discus 146' 9"

8TH BOYS LUNA 4X100 RELAY MT 45.15

8TH BOYS LUNA 4X200 RELAY MT 135.09

7TH BOYS GARCIA, 1600M RUN, S. GONZALEZ FAT 5:03.29

7TH BOYS BERNAL, 4X200 RELAY FAT 1:40.99

8TH BOYS LUNA, 4X100 RELAY FAT 45.33

8TH BOYS, LUNA, 4X200 RELAY FAT 1:34.75

8TH BOYS HOBBY, 100 M HURDLES, L.CLARK FAT 14.27

 

 

Team Tennis Final Standings

1. Garcia

2. Jefferson

3. Rawlinson

4. Rudder

GARCIA 1ST
JEFFERSON 2ND
RAWLINSON 3RD
RUDDER 4TH

NISD 2022-2023 District Standings

FOOTBALL STANDINGS     
28-6A 2022 FINAL 29-6A 2022 FINAL
Brandeis 7 - 1 2 Brennan 8 - 0 1
Churchill 4 - 4 4 Harlan 6 - 2 2
Clark 4 - 4   Holmes 0 - 8  
Johnson 6 - 2 3 Jay 3 - 5  
LEE 0 - 8   O'Connor 4 - 4  
Madison 3 - 5   Sotomayor 1 -7  
Marshall 1 - 7   Stevens 4 - 4  
Reagan 8 - 0 1 Taft 5 - 3 3
Roosevelt 3 - 5   Warren 5 - 3 4
WATERPOLO STANDINGS - BOYS
26-6A 2022 FINAL 28-6A 2022 FINAL
Brandeis 4 - 4 3 Brennan 8-1- 1 2
B. Champion 8 - 0 1 Harlan 4 - 4 4
Clark 6 - 2 2 O'Connor 9 - 1 1
Health Careers 0 - 6   Sotomayor 0 - 10  
Marshall 2 - 6 4 Taft 2 -8  
      Warren 6 - 4 3
WATERPOLO STANDINGS - BOYS
29-6A 2022 FINAL
Holmes 7 - 1  1-Tie
Jay 7 - 1 1-Tie
Legacy 2 - 6 3-Tie
SA Southwest 1 - 6 3-Tie
Stevens 2 - 5  3-Tie
Boys Basketball Standings
28-6A 22 - 23 Final 29-6A 22 - 23 Final
Brandeis 10 - 6 3 Brennan 15 - 1 1
Churchill 7 - 9   Harlan 10 - 6 3
Clark 10 - 6 4 Holmes 6 - 10  
Johnson 11- 5 2 Jay 3 - 13  
LEE 5 - 11   O'Connor 9 - 7  
Madison 3 - 13   Sotomayor 0 - 16  
Marshall 4 - 12   Stevens 5 - 11  
Reagan 16 - 0 1 Taft 10 -6 4
Roosevelt 6 - 10   Warren 14 - 2 2
Soccer Boys Standings
28-6A 2023 FINAL 29-6A 2023 FINAL
Brandeis 11-3-2 3 Brennan 10-5-1 3
Churchill 6-9-1   Harlan 15-0-1 1
Clark 4-9-3   Holmes 3-11-2  
Johnson 11-3-2 4 Jay 7-6-3  
LEE 13-0-3 1 O'Connor 11-2-3 2
Madison 3-11-2   Sotomayor 0-13-3  
Marshall 0-13-2   Stevens 1-10-5  
Reagan 12-1-3 2 Taft 5-8-3  
Roosevelt 1-12-2   Warren 8-5-3 4
Baseball Standings
28-6A 2023 FINAL 29-6A 2023 FINAL
Brandeis 11-5 3 Brennan 11-5 3 Tie
Churchill 10-6 4 Harlan 11-5 3 Tie
Clark 9-7   Holmes 6-10  
Johnson 15-1 1 Jay 4-12  
LEE 4-12   O'Connor 13-3 1
Madison 6-10   Sotomayor 6-10  
Marshall 2-14   Stevens 13-3 2
Reagan 14-2 2 Taft 3-13  
Roosevelt 1-15   Warren 5-11  

 

VARSITY BOYS DISTRICT 29-6A  FINAL TRACK STANDINGS

Place School Points
1st Brennan 184
2nd Harlan 100
3rd O’Connor 93
4th Sotomayor 62
5th Taft 55
6th Jay 37
6th Warren 37

JV BOYS DISTRICT 29-6A  FINAL TRACK STANDINGS

Place School Points
1st Brennan 136.5
2nd Sotomayor 121
3rd Harlan 85.5
4th O’Connor 83
5th Taft 65
6th Stevens 39

 

 

VOLLEYBALL STANDINGS   
28-6A 2022 FINAL 29-6A 2022 FINAL
Brandeis 12 - 4 3 Brennan 9 - 7 4
Churchill 7 - 9   Harlan 14 - 2 2
Clark 16 - 0 1 Holmes 3 - 13  
Johnson 8 - 8 4 Jay 0 - 16  
LEE 2 - 14   O'Connor 16 - 0 1
Madison 8 - 8   Sotomayor 5 - 11   
Marshall 4 - 12   Stevens 8 - 8  
Reagan 14 - 2 2 Taft 5 - 11  
Roosevelt 1 - 15   Warren 12 - 4 3
WATERPOLO STANDINGS - GIRLS
26-6A 2022 FINAL 28-6A 2022 FINAL
Brandeis 8 - 0 1 Brennan 10 - 0 1
B. Champion 2 - 6 4 Harlan  8 - 2 2
Clark 4 - 4 3 O'Connor 5-4-1 3
Health Careers 6 - 2 2 Sotomayor 0 - 10  
Marshall 0 - 8   Taft 4-5-1 4
      Warren 2 - 8  
WATERPOLO STANDINGS - GIRLS
29-6A 2022 FINAL
Holmes 4 - 4 3
Jay 1 - 7  
Legacy 5 - 3 2
SA Southwest 2 - 5 4
Stevens 7 - 0 1
Girls Basketball Standings
28-6A 22 - 23 Final 29-6A 22 - 23 Final
Brandeis 12 - 4 3 Brennan 16 - 0 1
Churchill 10 - 6 4 Harlan 14 - 2 2
Clark 16 - 0 1 Holmes 4 - 12  
Johnson 14 - 2 2 Jay 5 - 11  
LEE 5 - 11   O'Connor 7 - 9  
Madison 1 - 15   Sotomayor 5 - 11  
Marshall 6 - 10   Stevens 11 - 5 3
Reagan 7 - 9   Taft 0 - 16  
Roosevelt 1 - 15   Warren 10 - 6 4
Soccer Girls Standings 
28-6A 2023 FINAL 29-6A 2023 FINAL
Brandeis 8 - 4 - 4   Brennan 13 - 3 - 0 2
Churchill 2- 13 - 1   Harlan 2 - 12 - 2  
Clark 9 - 5 - 2 4 Holmes 3 - 11 - 2  
Johnson 14 - 1 - 1 1 Jay 5 - 10 - 1  
LEE 10 - 6 - 0 3 O'Connor 12 - 3 - 1 3
Madison 6 - 8 - 2   Sotomayor 7 - 8 - 1  
Marshall 4 - 11 - 1   Stevens 1 - 14 - 1  
Reagan 13 - 2 - 1 2 Taft 15 - 0 - 1 1
Roosevelt 0 - 16 - 0   Warren 10 - 4 - 2 4
Softball Standings
 
28-6A 2023 FINAL 29-6A 2023 FINAL
Brandeis 4-12   Brennan 12-4 2
Churchill 5-11   Harlan 11-5 3
Clark 13-3 3 Holmes 8-8  
Johnson 15-1 1 Jay 0-16  
LEE 9-7 4 Tie O'Connor 14-2 1
Madison 14-2 2 Sotomayor 4-12  
Marshall 9-7 4 Tie Stevens 5-11  
Reagan 3-13   Taft 9-7 4-Tie
Roosevelt 0-16   Warren 9-7 4- Tie

VARSITY GIRLS DISTRICT 29-6A FINAL TRACK STANDINGS

Place School Points
1st Harlan 151
2nd Brennan 116
3rd O’Connor 100
4th Taft 61
5th Warren 56
6th Stevens 39

 

JV GIRLS DISTRICT 29-6A FINAL TRACK STANDINGS

Place School Points
1st Brennan 155
2nd Sotomayor 140
3rd Harlan 83
4th Taft 73
5th O’Connor 72
6th Warren 49

Tennis Standings

2022 District 29-6A TEAM TENNIS STANDINGS  
  High School Wins Losses Final
1 Health Careers 8 0 1
2 Brennan 7 1 2
3 Harlan 6 2 4
4 Warren 6 2 3
5 O'Connor 5 3  
6 Stevens 4 4  
7 Taft 3 6  
8 Sotomayor 1 7  
9 Holmes 1 7  
10 John Jay 0 9  

 

2022 District 28-6A TEAM TENNIS STANDINGS  
  High School Wins Losses Final
  Reagan     1
  Johnson     2
  Clark     3
  LEE     4

2022 Varsity Team Tennis Tournament Results

28-6A Boys Team Results

2nd - Brandeis

3rd - Clark

 

28-6A Girls Team Results

1st- Brandeis

 

28-6A Cross Country Varsity Boys Top 10

2nd - Hayden Scott, Brandeis

7th - Ethan Malesich, Brandeis (not pictured)

8th - David Sanchez, Clark

9th - Juan Parra, Clark 

28-6A Girls Cross Country Top 10

1st - Mikaela Garza, Brandeis

2nd - Jadeyn Perez, Clark

4th - Jadelyn Malesich, Brandeis

7th - Ashlyn Shields, Brandeis

9th - Ada Mathias, Brandeis 


29-6A Boys Team Results

1st - Holmes

2nd - Brennan

3rd - O'Connor

29-6A Girls Team Results

1st- Brennan

2nd - O'Connor

3rd - Taft


29-6A Cross Country Varsity Boys Top 10

1st - Vincent Garza, Holmes

2nd - Tony Favella, Taft

3rd - Zachary Miller, Brennan

4th - Steven Lopez, O'Connor

5th - Jacob Gamez - O'Connor

6th - Luke Adams, Holmes

7th - Jayden Crawford, Harlan

8th - Jovanni Rosas, Taft

9th - Joshua Gonzalez, Warren 

10th - Emmanuel Oraekwe, Health Careers

 

29-6A Cross Country Varsity Girls Top 10

1st - Caila Lyons, Brennan

2nd - Sanai Robinson, Warren

3rd - Danel Hernandez, Brennan

4th - Brooklyn Crow, Taft

5th - Araceli Ford, O'Connor

6th - Daniella Gonzalez, Taft

7th - Alma Lazo-Cazares, O'Connor

8th - Samantha Weist, Brennan

9th - Rosalia Hernandez, Brennan

10th - Grace Stewart, Harlan

We would like to congratulate our team winners from the District Tournament held at Golf Club Of Texas:

1) O'Connor HS - District Champion & Regional Qualifier (Ethan Aleman, Riley Yount, Colin Schimcek, Gabriel Limon & Benjamin Gerber) coached by Bryan Heath

2) Brennan HS - District Runner-Up & Regional Qualifier (Christian Cisneros-Hernandez, Gianni Alamillo, Cole Bowles, David Sanchez & Garrett Marinik) coached by Chad Curtis

3) Taft HS - District Third place (Colby Denman, Charles Salinas, Joseph Clark & Caleb Buslon) coached by Daniel Meade

We also would like to congratulate our individual winners:

1) Colby Denman, Taft HS - District Champion - coached by Daniel Meade

2) Ethan Aleman, O'Connor HS - coached by Bryan Heath

3) Christian Cisneros-Hernandez, Brennan HS - coached by Chad Curtis

4) Riley Yount, O'Connor HS - coached by Bryan Heath  

5) Gage Gurule, Health Careers HS - coached by Juan Herrera

Girls District 28-6A Advancing Team/Individuals:

1st Reagan HS

2nd  Johnson HS

Advancing Medalist

1st Marlo Zamora – Reagan HS

2nd Addison Kerkau – Brandeis HS

Boys District 28-6A Advancing Team/Individuals:

1st Johnson HS

2nd Reagan HS

Advancing Medalist

1st Armond Walker – Churchill HS

2nd Judd Piedad – Madison HS

Congratulations to the following students who finished in the top ten in the state in their respective events at the state swim and dive meet: 

  • From Clark HS: Evan Croley, 100 freestyle - 3rd place & 100 backstroke - 3rd place and Brayden Mandacina, 100 breaststroke - 4th place
  • From O’Connor: Sonia Vaishnani, 200 IM - 2nd place & 100 breaststroke - 9th place
  • From Sotomayor: Catalina Devia, 1-m diving - 8th place

District Champions MS 2022-2023

SportGradeB/GSchool 
Football8BoysFolks
Volleyball8GirlsGarcia
Basketball8BoysFolks
Basketball8GirlsBriscoe
Track8BoysFolks
Track8GirlsGarcia
Soccer8BoysGarcia
Soccer8GirlsGarcia
Tennis8TeamGarcia
Golf8BoysGarcia
Golf8Girls Garcia

 

SportGradeB/GSchool 
Football7BoysStraus
Volleyball7GirlsGarcia
Basketball7BoysBriscoe
Basketball7GirlsLuna
Track7BoysLuna
Track7GirlsGarcia
Soccer7Boys Straus
Soccer7GirlsJefferson

MEET RESULTS:

MS Girls 3-6 

MS GIRLS MEET 3-6

LOCATION

 GUS 7thBRANDEIS 7thGUS 8thBRANDEIS 8th
1stFOLKSBRISCOESTRAUSGARCIA
2ndSTRAUSGARCIAFOLKSBRISCOE
3rdRUDDERBERNALJORDANRAWLINSON

 

 

Team Tennis Final Standings 

1. Garcia

2. Stinson

3. Hobby

4. Rudder

5. Rawlinson

6. Jordan

7. Jefferson

8. Neff

Garcia MS Tennis 1st

Garcia MS Tennis 1st

Stinson Ms Tennis 2nd

Stinson Ms Tennis 2nd

Hobby Ms Tennis 3rd

Hobby Ms Tennis 3rd

Rudder MS Tennis 4th

Rudder MS Tennis 4th

Girls District Champions

7th Grade MS Jefferson Girls

8th Grade MS Garcia Girls


Boys District Champions

7th Grade MS Straus Boys

8th Grade MS Garcia Boys

Congratulations to Garcia 8th Grade MS Boys and Girls as the Team District Champions !

Garcia MS 8th Grade Boys
Garcia MS 8th Grade Girls

Sports Schedules by Campus

All schedules subject to change.

Powered by Rank One Sport logo