jordan middle school front entrance

2021-22 Tutoring Schedule

 

Translation Services Provided By:

Servicios de traducción proporcionados por: Spanish - Maria Cardenas, Willmary Rivas, y Joel Rocha  

خدمات الترجمة المقدمة من: Arabic - Mark Elmore

 

Two people with laptops brainstorming over a paper
Last Name First Name Subject Grade Tutoring Session(s) Room Number Other information?
Aguilar Angelica History 6 Thursday AM 239  
Aldaco Matthew ELA 8 Tuesday AM, Friday AM 111  
Anderson Noel Art 6,7,8 Tuesday AM, Wednesday AM, Thursday AM 155  
Arteaga Cheyenne Math, History 6 Wednesday AM 238  
Bade Nicholas History 8 Monday AM, Wednesday AM, Thursday AM, Friday AM 122  
Bailey Larry PE 6,7,8 Tuesday AM 022  
Balmer Patricia Choir 6,7,8 Monday AM, Tuesday AM, Wednesday AM, Thursday AM, Friday AM 013  
Cardenas Maria Spanish 7,8 Monday PM, Tuesday AM 149  
Casas Jacinto Science 6 Tuesday AM, Wednesday AM, Thursday AM, Friday AM 235  
Clarson Matthew ELA 7,8 Monday AM, Tuesday AM, Wednesday AM, Thursday AM, Friday AM 117 Please arrange with me in advance so that I can write you a pass.
Consevage Joe Math, Special Education 8 Thursday PM 120  
Dela Cruz Tami Science 7 Friday AM 201 8am-8:30am
Delgado Patricia Science 7,8 Monday PM 202 Or by appointment and will change once club starts
DeSorbo Casillia ELA, Science, Special Education 6 Tuesday AM 241 I will rotate between ELA and Science, one week ELA one week Science
Drinkwalter Hannah Math 8 Wednesday PM, Thursday PM 118 Pre-Algebra is Wednesdays and Advanced is Thursdays
Last Name First Name Subject Grade Tutoring Session(s) Room Number Other information?
Elmore Mark Math, Special Education 6 Wednesday PM 240  
Escamilla Jadira Science 8 Tuesday AM, Thursday AM 112  
Escobedo Sandra Special Education 6,7,8 Wednesday AM, Thursday PM 226  
Esparza Chris Band 6,7,8 Monday AM, Monday PM, Wednesday AM, Wednesday PM, Thursday AM, Thursday PM, Friday AM 18  
Fernandez Amanda Math 7 Wednesday AM, Friday AM 210 If neither of those days work, please see me to make arrangements for another day.
Foster Mary ELA 6 Monday AM 243 Can reqest a different day
Frausto-Trevino Karla Math 8 Wednesday PM 137  
Fulton Mackenzie Math, Healthy Habits 6 Wednesday AM, Friday AM 242  
Gaffney Michael History 7 Tuesday AM, Friday AM 207  
Garcia Lisa Special Education 7,8 Wednesday PM 117  
Gentry Mae History 7 Wednesday PM 206  
Gonzalez Yvonne Math 8 Thursday PM 120  
Gonzalez Martha History 6,7,8 Tuesday AM, Wednesday AM 134  
Gottardy Erica Math 8 Tuesday AM, Wednesday AM, Thursday AM 121  
Guerra Olivia ELA 6 Monday AM, Wednesday PM 244  
Hall Pamela PE 6,7,8 Monday AM, Tuesday AM 230  
Hayter Sarah Orchestra 6,7,8 Monday AM, Tuesday AM, Wednesday AM, Thursday AM 019  
Hernandez Betty Dance 6,7,8 Wednesday AM, Friday AM A132  
Hinton Veta ELA, Special Education 7,8 Tuesday AM, Thursday AM 229 Please let me know the day before
Last Name First Name Subject Grade Tutoring Session(s) Room Number Other information?
Kellman Nicole PE, Healthy Habits 6,7,8 Monday PM, Wednesday AM Mon. room 230 Wed. room 233 I can also meet by appointment
Korinchock Marc Art 6,7,8 Tuesday AM, Wednesday AM 153  
Kuykendall Erin Science 7 Tuesday AM, Thursday AM 203 Please email me if tutoring is needed so that I can set up an official time.
Larson Denise ELA 7 Friday AM 213  
Long Briana Special Education 6,7,8 Tuesday AM, Thursday AM 151  
Lopez Yvette Math 7,8 Tuesday AM, Thursday AM 136  
Maldonado Cheney ELA, Special Education 6 Monday AM 243  
Martinez Monique Science 8 Monday AM 114 Or by request
Martinez Willmary ELD 6,7,8 Wednesday AM 215  
Meyer Kathy ELA 8 Monday PM, Tuesday AM, Wednesday AM, Thursday AM, Friday AM 116 Please let me know ahead of time so that I can write you a pass to enter the building.
Miller Domonique Family Consumer Science 6,7,8 Monday AM, Tuesday AM, Wednesday AM 154  
Mullins Elizabeth Math 7 Tuesday AM, Wednesday AM, Thursday AM, Thursday PM 209 Students should sign up for Thursday PM sessions.
Neal Tami ELA 7 Monday AM 214  
Neeley Nancy Science 6 Monday PM, Wednesday PM A237  
Ollendieck Sonia ESL 6,7,8 Monday AM, Tuesday AM, Wednesday AM, Thursday AM, Friday AM A110  
Ollendieck Thomas History 8 Monday AM, Monday PM, Tuesday AM, Wednesday PM, Thursday PM, Friday AM 124 AM Tutoring: 8:00-8:30 PM Tutoring: 4:10-4:30
Padilla Anthony ELA 6 Thursday AM 246  
Prendez Linda MAPS/Comm Apps 8 Monday PM, Thursday PM 119 Until 5:15 p.m.
Last Name First Name Subject Grade Tutoring Session(s) Room Number Other information?
Redgate Ali ELA 6 Tuesday AM, Thursday AM, Friday AM 245  
Riley Kimothy Math, Special Education 7 Wednesday PM 209  
Rocha Joel Spanish 7,8 Monday PM 152  
Rodriguez Jose PE 7,8 Monday AM 022  
Ruiz James History 8 Monday AM, Monday PM, Tuesday AM, Wednesday AM, Wednesday PM, Thursday AM, Thursday PM, Friday AM, Friday PM 123 Available as needed
Salas Alec History 7 Tuesday AM, Wednesday AM, Thursday AM 205 Official tutoring day is Tuesday morning, but my door is open on Wednesday and Thursday
Santos Estela Math 6 Tuesday AM, Wednesday AM, Thursday AM, Friday AM 240 And by appointment if needed
Self Loy ELA, History, Special Education 8 Wednesday AM, Thursday AM, Friday AM 111  
Shedenhelm Chase STEM 7,8 Tuesday AM 131  
Starks Susan MAPS/Comm Apps 8 Monday PM, Thursday PM 115  
Villanueva Priscilla Theatre Arts 6,7,8 Wednesday PM 006  
Watson Pamela AVID 6,7,8 Monday PM 205  
Cafeteria Info & Menus
Calendars
Registration
Health & Vaccination Forms
Buses & Boundaries
District Programs
Safeline
Graduation